Harris County · Humble
ZIP 77346 property tax overassessment report
23% of homes in Humble ZIP 77346 (5,598 of 24,358 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,439,310.
Harris County · 2026 protest window closed
Next: HCAD 2027 values mail late March-April. Protest deadline: May 15, 2027.
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 77346
Addresses anonymized. Pulled directly from HCAD public records. Each home pays significantly more than what a comparable-size home in this ZIP typically pays.
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Market val | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX KINGS RIVER PT | 9,197 | 2019 | $3,977,280 | $1,259,989 | $2,717,291 | 215.7% | $62,769 |
| 2XXXX KINGS RIVER POINT DR | 11,827 | 2007 | $3,839,452 | $1,620,299 | $2,219,153 | 137% | $51,262 |
| 7XXX KINGS RIVER CT | 8,622 | 2006 | $3,094,104 | $1,181,214 | $1,912,890 | 161.9% | $44,188 |
| 7XXX KINGSRIVER CIR | 9,400 | 2006 | $2,971,448 | $1,287,800 | $1,683,648 | 130.7% | $38,892 |
| 1X KINGS RIVER CT | 8,610 | 2022 | $2,763,773 | $1,179,570 | $1,584,203 | 134.3% | $36,595 |
| 2XXXX KINGS RIVER PT | 7,837 | 2007 | $2,531,820 | $1,073,669 | $1,458,151 | 135.8% | $33,683 |
| 7X KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 7,204 | 2022 | $2,389,730 | $986,948 | $1,402,782 | 142.1% | $32,404 |
| 1X KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 12,023 | 2007 | $3,041,580 | $1,647,151 | $1,394,429 | 84.7% | $32,211 |
| 1X TURTLE COVE CT | 8,034 | 2012 | $2,315,537 | $1,100,658 | $1,214,879 | 110.4% | $28,064 |
| 7XXX MISTY COVE CT | 6,350 | 2004 | $2,078,083 | $869,950 | $1,208,133 | 138.9% | $27,908 |
| 2X TURTLE COVE CT | 8,026 | 2012 | $2,301,811 | $1,099,562 | $1,202,249 | 109.3% | $27,772 |
| 7 KINGS LAKE EST BLVD | 7,792 | 2007 | $2,249,773 | $1,067,504 | $1,182,269 | 110.8% | $27,310 |
| 1XX KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 6,868 | 2024 | $2,109,409 | $940,916 | $1,168,493 | 124.2% | $26,992 |
| 9X KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 7,514 | 2018 | $2,119,946 | $1,029,418 | $1,090,528 | 105.9% | $25,191 |
| 2X KINGS RIVER CT | 6,243 | 2002 | $1,944,553 | $855,291 | $1,089,262 | 127.4% | $25,162 |
| 1XX KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 7,289 | 2021 | $2,071,344 | $998,593 | $1,072,751 | 107.4% | $24,781 |
| 1X TAHOE SHORES CT | 10,182 | 2002 | $2,411,046 | $1,394,934 | $1,016,112 | 72.8% | $23,472 |
| 1X KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 5,815 | 2013 | $1,808,050 | $796,655 | $1,011,395 | 127% | $23,363 |
| 2XXXX KINGS RIVER PT | 6,818 | 2006 | $1,942,589 | $934,066 | $1,008,523 | 108% | $23,297 |
| 7XXX KINGSRIVER CIR | 6,527 | 2007 | $1,896,352 | $894,199 | $1,002,153 | 112.1% | $23,150 |
| 9X KINGS LAKE ESTATES BLVD | 5,579 | 2020 | $1,760,054 | $764,323 | $995,731 | 130.3% | $23,001 |
| 1X TAHOE SHORES CT | 8,844 | 2002 | $2,203,959 | $1,211,628 | $992,331 | 81.9% | $22,923 |
| 7XXX KINGS RIVER CIR | 7,730 | 2007 | $2,039,930 | $1,059,010 | $980,920 | 92.6% | $22,659 |
| 3X KINGS RIVER CT | 5,354 | 1999 | $1,713,607 | $733,498 | $980,109 | 133.6% | $22,641 |
| 2X KINGS RIVER CT | 6,215 | 2000 | $1,826,025 | $851,455 | $974,570 | 114.5% | $22,513 |
Is yours one of them?
The 2026 protest deadline has passed, but HarrisCounty will publish fresh 2027 values next April. Lock in $99/yr monitoring now and we'll auto-build your iFile-ready packet the moment your new value drops.
Start 2027 prep — $99/yr →Cancel anytime · Auto-files your protest packet for 2027, 2028, 2029…