Harris County · Houston
ZIP 77094 property tax overassessment report
18.4% of homes in Houston ZIP 77094 (556 of 3,015 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,616,554.
Harris County · 2026 protest window closed
Next: HCAD 2027 values mail late March-April. Protest deadline: May 15, 2027.
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 77094
Addresses anonymized. Pulled directly from HCAD public records. Each home pays significantly more than what a comparable-size home in this ZIP typically pays.
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Market val | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX WINDSOR PALMS DR | 9,925 | 2011 | $3,693,374 | $1,935,375 | $1,757,999 | 90.8% | $40,610 |
| 1XXXX CAMILLO CT | 7,181 | 2009 | $2,564,059 | $1,400,295 | $1,163,764 | 83.1% | $26,883 |
| 1XXXX CAMILLO CT | 8,366 | 2015 | $2,731,811 | $1,631,370 | $1,100,441 | 67.5% | $25,420 |
| 2XXX BAKER RD | 7,224 | 1993 | $2,406,321 | $1,408,680 | $997,641 | 70.8% | $23,046 |
| 2XXX BAKER RD | 5,684 | 2001 | $1,912,781 | $1,108,380 | $804,401 | 72.6% | $18,582 |
| 1XXX CAMBRIDGE OAKS CIR | 6,375 | 1994 | $2,029,913 | $1,243,125 | $786,788 | 63.3% | $18,175 |
| 1XXXX WINDSOR LAKES DR | 7,420 | 2021 | $2,208,106 | $1,446,900 | $761,206 | 52.6% | $17,584 |
| 1XXXX WESTSIDE FOREST DR | 6,233 | 2002 | $1,964,294 | $1,215,435 | $748,859 | 61.6% | $17,299 |
| 1XXXX CRESCENT BAY DR | 5,940 | 2008 | $1,870,231 | $1,158,300 | $711,931 | 61.5% | $16,446 |
| 2XXX BAKER RD | 8,322 | 2023 | $2,304,072 | $1,622,790 | $681,282 | 42% | $15,738 |
| 1XXXX TEBROC CT | 7,020 | 2000 | $2,045,084 | $1,368,900 | $676,184 | 49.4% | $15,620 |
| 1XXXX KINGSLAND BLVD | 7,109 | 2007 | $2,041,667 | $1,386,255 | $655,412 | 47.3% | $15,140 |
| 1XXXX PARK TRAIL DR | 7,086 | 1999 | $2,014,436 | $1,381,770 | $632,666 | 45.8% | $14,615 |
| 1XXXX TEBROC CT | 6,435 | 2000 | $1,885,354 | $1,254,825 | $630,529 | 50.2% | $14,565 |
| 1XXXX CRESCENT BAY DR | 6,281 | 2013 | $1,854,318 | $1,224,795 | $629,523 | 51.4% | $14,542 |
| 1XXX HAMPTON OAKS CIR | 8,004 | 1995 | $2,188,330 | $1,560,780 | $627,550 | 40.2% | $14,496 |
| 1XXXX CRESCENT BAY DR | 4,058 | 2020 | $1,402,315 | $791,310 | $611,005 | 77.2% | $14,114 |
| 1XXXX TEBROC CT | 6,300 | 2000 | $1,839,362 | $1,228,500 | $610,862 | 49.7% | $14,111 |
| 1XXXX PARK TRAIL DR | 4,133 | 1999 | $1,412,373 | $805,935 | $606,438 | 75.2% | $14,009 |
| 1XXXX PARK TRAIL DR | 6,756 | 1999 | $1,922,685 | $1,317,420 | $605,265 | 45.9% | $13,982 |
| 1XXX WESTSHORE DR | 7,022 | 1996 | $1,974,360 | $1,369,290 | $605,070 | 44.2% | $13,977 |
| 1XXXX KINGSLAND | 6,899 | 2005 | $1,948,827 | $1,345,305 | $603,522 | 44.9% | $13,941 |
| 1XXX WESTPORT SHORE DR | 4,058 | 2020 | $1,393,960 | $791,310 | $602,650 | 76.2% | $13,921 |
| 1XXXX PARK TRAIL DR | 7,104 | 1999 | $1,969,743 | $1,385,280 | $584,463 | 42.2% | $13,501 |
| 1XXXX CRESCENT BAY DR | 5,431 | 2009 | $1,640,740 | $1,059,045 | $581,695 | 54.9% | $13,437 |
Is yours one of them?
The 2026 protest deadline has passed, but HarrisCounty will publish fresh 2027 values next April. Lock in $99/yr monitoring now and we'll auto-build your iFile-ready packet the moment your new value drops.
Start 2027 prep — $99/yr →Cancel anytime · Auto-files your protest packet for 2027, 2028, 2029…