Osceola County · Saint Cloud
ZIP 34773 property tax overassessment report
25.5% of homes in Saint Cloud ZIP 34773 (843 of 3,309 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $318,829.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34773
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX 8 MILE RANCH RD | 2,036 | 1998 | $842,000 | $283,004 | $558,996 | 197.5% | $4,807 |
| 5XXX MAGNOLIA RD | 1,200 | 1988 | $452,000 | $166,800 | $285,200 | 171% | $2,453 |
| 7XXX OAK GLEN TRL | 3,552 | 2020 | $657,100 | $493,728 | $163,372 | 33.1% | $1,405 |
| 8XX HENNECY LN | 2,764 | 2006 | $546,000 | $384,196 | $161,804 | 42.1% | $1,392 |
| 5XXX HOLOPAW RD | 2,560 | 2011 | $502,500 | $355,840 | $146,660 | 41.2% | $1,261 |
| 5XXX OSCEOLA DR | 683 | 1981 | $238,700 | $94,937 | $143,763 | 151.4% | $1,236 |
| 3XXX SOUTHERN PINE RD | 3,257 | 2014 | $586,400 | $452,723 | $133,677 | 29.5% | $1,150 |
| 5XXX N KENANSVILLE RD | 1,748 | 2024 | $376,500 | $242,972 | $133,528 | 55% | $1,148 |
| 7XXX FIVE OAKS DR | 4,154 | 2005 | $706,800 | $577,406 | $129,394 | 22.4% | $1,113 |
| 5XXX MAGNOLIA RD | 1,732 | 2010 | $367,900 | $240,748 | $127,152 | 52.8% | $1,094 |
| 3XXX CAT BRIER TRL | 5,477 | 2007 | $887,500 | $761,303 | $126,197 | 16.6% | $1,085 |
| 7XXX OAK GLEN TRL | 2,908 | 2014 | $528,000 | $404,212 | $123,788 | 30.6% | $1,065 |
| 1XXXX BROADSTREAM DR | 1,092 | 2021 | $273,700 | $151,788 | $121,912 | 80.3% | $1,048 |
| 5XXX N KENANSVILLE RD | 2,000 | 2019 | $399,900 | $278,000 | $121,900 | 43.8% | $1,048 |
| 5XXX HOLOPAW RD | 3,315 | 1963 | $580,600 | $460,785 | $119,815 | 26% | $1,030 |
| 3XXX CAT BRIER TRL | 6,261 | 2007 | $983,200 | $870,279 | $112,921 | 13% | $971 |
| 3XXX NEEDLEGRASS LN | 3,617 | 2012 | $612,200 | $502,763 | $109,437 | 21.8% | $941 |
| 3XXX SOUTHERN PINE RD | 4,629 | 2014 | $752,800 | $643,431 | $109,369 | 17% | $941 |
| 3XXX SOUTHERN PINE RD | 4,507 | 2019 | $735,600 | $626,473 | $109,127 | 17.4% | $938 |
| 8XXX LINCOLN RD | 1,037 | 2022 | $252,100 | $144,143 | $107,957 | 74.9% | $928 |
| 3XXX SOUTHERN PINE RD | 3,680 | 2013 | $615,800 | $511,520 | $104,280 | 20.4% | $897 |
| 7XXX INDIANGRASS RD | 3,473 | 2007 | $585,600 | $482,747 | $102,853 | 21.3% | $885 |
| 4XXX APOLLO AVE | 1,027 | 2017 | $243,600 | $142,753 | $100,847 | 70.6% | $867 |
| 5XXX N KENANSVILLE RD | 672 | 1979 | $193,200 | $93,408 | $99,792 | 106.8% | $858 |
| 3XXX SCHOOLHOUSE RD | 4,221 | 2008 | $686,300 | $586,719 | $99,581 | 17% | $856 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →