Osceola County · Saint Cloud
ZIP 34772 property tax overassessment report
18.6% of homes in Saint Cloud ZIP 34772 (2,592 of 13,907 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,577,797.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34772
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX MARJORIE RD | 4,589 | 2011 | $1,832,500 | $702,117 | $1,130,383 | 161% | $9,721 |
| 6XXX HICKORY TREE RD | 780 | 2008 | $809,600 | $119,340 | $690,260 | 578.4% | $5,936 |
| 4XXX LAKE GENTRY RD | 1,456 | 2019 | $837,600 | $222,768 | $614,832 | 276% | $5,288 |
| 4XXX ALBRITTON RD | 9,177 | 1989 | $2,015,900 | $1,404,081 | $611,819 | 43.6% | $5,262 |
| 5XXX GENTRY OAKS PL | 10,178 | 1999 | $2,106,600 | $1,557,234 | $549,366 | 35.3% | $4,725 |
| 4XXX ALBRITTON RD | 3,552 | 1987 | $1,051,700 | $543,456 | $508,244 | 93.5% | $4,371 |
| 2XXX CHEROKEE RD | 7,154 | 1994 | $1,591,600 | $1,094,562 | $497,038 | 45.4% | $4,275 |
| 4XXX ALBRITTON RD | 3,464 | 2000 | $1,021,500 | $529,992 | $491,508 | 92.7% | $4,227 |
| 2XXX SILVERTHORNE TRL | 4,584 | 2013 | $1,181,500 | $701,352 | $480,148 | 68.5% | $4,129 |
| 2XXX KISSIMMEE PARK RD | 4,856 | 2016 | $1,155,300 | $742,968 | $412,332 | 55.5% | $3,546 |
| 2XXX STAGECOACH RD | 3,867 | 2014 | $964,400 | $591,651 | $372,749 | 63% | $3,206 |
| 4XXX ALBRITTON RD | 2,321 | 1986 | $717,400 | $355,113 | $362,287 | 102% | $3,116 |
| 2XXX STAGECOACH RD | 3,410 | 2017 | $869,100 | $521,730 | $347,370 | 66.6% | $2,987 |
| 4XXX ALBRITTON RD | 2,654 | 1985 | $749,900 | $406,062 | $343,838 | 84.7% | $2,957 |
| 4XXX KISSIMMEE PARK RD | 8,923 | 2007 | $1,707,600 | $1,365,219 | $342,381 | 25.1% | $2,944 |
| 2XXX STAGECOACH RD | 3,675 | 2014 | $885,000 | $562,275 | $322,725 | 57.4% | $2,775 |
| 2XXX STAGECOACH RD | 4,181 | 2013 | $954,800 | $639,693 | $315,107 | 49.3% | $2,710 |
| 2XXX STAGECOACH RD | 5,335 | 2014 | $1,130,300 | $816,255 | $314,045 | 38.5% | $2,701 |
| 4XXX ALBRITTON RD | 4,918 | 1991 | $1,064,900 | $752,454 | $312,446 | 41.5% | $2,687 |
| 2XXX STAGECOACH RD | 4,531 | 2017 | $1,000,800 | $693,243 | $307,557 | 44.4% | $2,645 |
| 2XXX CHEROKEE RD | 5,172 | 2017 | $1,096,700 | $791,316 | $305,384 | 38.6% | $2,626 |
| 4XXX PACKARD AVE S | 3,625 | 1999 | $858,100 | $554,625 | $303,475 | 54.7% | $2,610 |
| 2XXX CHEROKEE RD | 2,056 | 2016 | $609,400 | $314,568 | $294,832 | 93.7% | $2,536 |
| 2XXX GREEN ACRES RD | 3,444 | 2016 | $818,000 | $526,932 | $291,068 | 55.2% | $2,503 |
| 4XXX PACKARD AVE S | 5,706 | 2015 | $1,161,600 | $873,018 | $288,582 | 33.1% | $2,482 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →