Osceola County · Saint Cloud
ZIP 34771 property tax overassessment report
21.2% of homes in Saint Cloud ZIP 34771 (3,235 of 15,232 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,500,643.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34771
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX N NARCOOSSEE RD | 2,060 | 1975 | $4,157,900 | $321,360 | $3,836,540 | 1193.8% | $32,994 |
| 1XXX PINE GROVE RD | 12,761 | 2007 | $3,553,900 | $1,990,716 | $1,563,184 | 78.5% | $13,443 |
| 5XXX E IRLO BRONSON MEMORIAL HWY | 1,248 | 1952 | $1,721,200 | $194,688 | $1,526,512 | 784.1% | $13,128 |
| 1XXX PINE GROVE RD | 2,622 | 1986 | $1,571,400 | $409,032 | $1,162,368 | 284.2% | $9,996 |
| 1XXX OAK SHORE DR | 4,263 | 2003 | $1,319,300 | $665,028 | $654,272 | 98.4% | $5,627 |
| 2XXX ZUNI RD | 7,904 | 2017 | $1,765,900 | $1,233,024 | $532,876 | 43.2% | $4,583 |
| 2XXX ABSHER RD | 1,056 | 1996 | $642,000 | $164,736 | $477,264 | 289.7% | $4,104 |
| 1XXX TILESTON RD | 1,240 | 1916 | $663,500 | $193,440 | $470,060 | 243% | $4,043 |
| 1XXX S NARCOOSSEE RD | 1,505 | 1955 | $702,000 | $234,780 | $467,220 | 199% | $4,018 |
| 5XXX MOORE ST | 6,014 | 2022 | $1,399,800 | $938,184 | $461,616 | 49.2% | $3,970 |
| 3XXX WHISPER WIND DR | 6,897 | 2024 | $1,513,100 | $1,075,932 | $437,168 | 40.6% | $3,760 |
| 3XXX WHISPER WIND DR | 5,641 | 2018 | $1,309,400 | $879,996 | $429,404 | 48.8% | $3,693 |
| 2XXX ELDORADO CT | 5,331 | 2008 | $1,253,000 | $831,636 | $421,364 | 50.7% | $3,624 |
| 1XXX S LAKE AVE | 2,106 | 1980 | $725,200 | $328,536 | $396,664 | 120.7% | $3,411 |
| 5XXX WATERSIDE VISTA LN | 6,251 | 2016 | $1,361,300 | $975,156 | $386,144 | 39.6% | $3,321 |
| 2XXX ELDORADO CT | 4,685 | 2022 | $1,104,800 | $730,860 | $373,940 | 51.2% | $3,216 |
| 5XXX CARSON ST | 8,298 | 2024 | $1,664,400 | $1,294,488 | $369,912 | 28.6% | $3,181 |
| 6XXX ALLIGATOR LAKE SHORE W | 3,732 | 2000 | $951,300 | $582,192 | $369,108 | 63.4% | $3,174 |
| 5XXX MILL STREAM DR | 4,459 | 2016 | $1,052,400 | $695,604 | $356,796 | 51.3% | $3,068 |
| 5XXX MOORE ST | 4,083 | 2022 | $993,100 | $636,948 | $356,152 | 55.9% | $3,063 |
| 1XXX CANOPY OAKS CT | 4,382 | 2020 | $1,035,500 | $683,592 | $351,908 | 51.5% | $3,026 |
| 1XXX CANOPY OAKS CT | 5,390 | 2024 | $1,192,500 | $840,840 | $351,660 | 41.8% | $3,024 |
| 5XXX JACK BRACK RD | 6,989 | 2017 | $1,439,800 | $1,090,284 | $349,516 | 32.1% | $3,006 |
| 6XXX WATERFIELD WAY | 4,078 | 2022 | $981,800 | $636,168 | $345,632 | 54.3% | $2,972 |
| 5XXX MOORE ST | 4,226 | 2022 | $1,003,700 | $659,256 | $344,444 | 52.2% | $2,962 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →