Osceola County · Saint Cloud
ZIP 34769 property tax overassessment report
27.3% of homes in Saint Cloud ZIP 34769 (2,573 of 9,431 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,116,067.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34769
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX ORANGE AVE | 1,593 | 1936 | $928,800 | $248,508 | $680,292 | 273.8% | $5,851 |
| 2XXX MICHIGAN AVE | 6,333 | 1969 | $1,366,100 | $987,948 | $378,152 | 38.3% | $3,252 |
| 3XX E 13TH ST | 644 | 1956 | $397,900 | $100,464 | $297,436 | 296.1% | $2,558 |
| 3XXX S INDIANA AVE | 6,229 | 2022 | $1,264,200 | $971,724 | $292,476 | 30.1% | $2,515 |
| 4XXX OLD CANOE CREEK RD | 1,361 | 1954 | $503,900 | $212,316 | $291,584 | 137.3% | $2,508 |
| 3XXX MICHIGAN AVE | 3,063 | 2023 | $735,300 | $477,828 | $257,472 | 53.9% | $2,214 |
| 6XX E 19TH ST | 2,630 | 2022 | $641,600 | $410,280 | $231,320 | 56.4% | $1,989 |
| 3XXX S INDIANA AVE | 3,197 | 2024 | $707,000 | $498,732 | $208,268 | 41.8% | $1,791 |
| 3XXX MICHIGAN AVE | 2,591 | 2016 | $605,500 | $404,196 | $201,304 | 49.8% | $1,731 |
| 3XXX S INDIANA AVE | 1,826 | 1993 | $481,400 | $284,856 | $196,544 | 69% | $1,690 |
| 3XXX S DELAWARE AVE | 1,956 | 2002 | $501,100 | $305,136 | $195,964 | 64.2% | $1,685 |
| 9XX FERTIC RD | 2,136 | 2019 | $524,600 | $333,216 | $191,384 | 57.4% | $1,646 |
| 1XXX ALABAMA AVE | 1,678 | 1955 | $448,400 | $261,768 | $186,632 | 71.3% | $1,605 |
| 3XXX S DELAWARE AVE | 3,307 | 2000 | $694,600 | $515,892 | $178,708 | 34.6% | $1,537 |
| 1XXX OREGON AVE | 3,210 | 2023 | $674,200 | $500,760 | $173,440 | 34.6% | $1,492 |
| 3XXX S INDIANA AVE | 1,680 | 1981 | $435,400 | $262,080 | $173,320 | 66.1% | $1,491 |
| 1XXX LAKESHORE BLVD | 4,230 | 2015 | $823,300 | $659,880 | $163,420 | 24.8% | $1,405 |
| 1XXX EASTERN AVE | 2,915 | 2017 | $613,800 | $454,740 | $159,060 | 35% | $1,368 |
| 2XXX EASTERN AVE | 3,368 | 2000 | $683,100 | $525,408 | $157,692 | 30% | $1,356 |
| 2XXX MISSOURI AVE | 1,403 | 2000 | $375,100 | $218,868 | $156,232 | 71.4% | $1,344 |
| 3XXX S INDIANA AVE | 2,760 | 1991 | $586,700 | $430,560 | $156,140 | 36.3% | $1,343 |
| 5XX ROBINSON AVE | 804 | 2018 | $281,500 | $125,424 | $156,076 | 124.4% | $1,342 |
| 2XXX MISSOURI AVE | 1,808 | 1920 | $433,100 | $282,048 | $151,052 | 53.6% | $1,299 |
| 4XX W NEW NOLTE RD | 1,972 | 1988 | $458,600 | $307,632 | $150,968 | 49.1% | $1,298 |
| 3XXX S INDIANA AVE | 4,497 | 2004 | $849,600 | $701,532 | $148,068 | 21.1% | $1,273 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →