Osceola County · Kissimmee
ZIP 34758 property tax overassessment report
17.7% of homes in Kissimmee ZIP 34758 (2,528 of 14,308 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $880,068.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34758
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX LOUIS DR | 1,859 | 1962 | $1,522,300 | $239,811 | $1,282,489 | 534.8% | $11,029 |
| 4XX BEDLINGTON CT | 2,434 | 2022 | $492,500 | $313,986 | $178,514 | 56.9% | $1,535 |
| 4XXX S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL | 2,741 | 1996 | $523,200 | $353,589 | $169,611 | 48% | $1,459 |
| 2XXX OLD KENT CIR | 1,779 | 2020 | $355,800 | $229,491 | $126,309 | 55% | $1,086 |
| 1XXX LOUIS DR | 1,369 | 1973 | $301,500 | $176,601 | $124,899 | 70.7% | $1,074 |
| 3XX CORSICA CT A | 2,267 | 2021 | $414,400 | $292,443 | $121,957 | 41.7% | $1,049 |
| 8XX PALERMO CT | 2,267 | 2020 | $411,800 | $292,443 | $119,357 | 40.8% | $1,026 |
| 3XX EVANDEE CT | 1,344 | 2021 | $291,200 | $173,376 | $117,824 | 68% | $1,013 |
| 5XX KILIMANJARO DR A | 2,372 | 2023 | $422,500 | $305,988 | $116,512 | 38.1% | $1,002 |
| 5XX IMPERIAL PL | 2,513 | 2023 | $440,200 | $324,177 | $116,023 | 35.8% | $998 |
| 5XX IMPERIAL PL | 2,372 | 2024 | $421,700 | $305,988 | $115,712 | 37.8% | $995 |
| 5XX KILIMANJARO DR A | 2,372 | 2022 | $421,200 | $305,988 | $115,212 | 37.7% | $991 |
| 8XX GLASTONBURY DR | 2,372 | 2023 | $419,100 | $305,988 | $113,112 | 37% | $973 |
| 6XX ROYALTY CT | 2,372 | 2023 | $419,100 | $305,988 | $113,112 | 37% | $973 |
| 2XXX HYBRID DR | 1,406 | 1998 | $292,700 | $181,374 | $111,326 | 61.4% | $957 |
| 8XX GLASTONBURY DR | 2,331 | 2020 | $410,200 | $300,699 | $109,501 | 36.4% | $942 |
| 8XX GLASTONBURY DR | 2,331 | 2020 | $410,000 | $300,699 | $109,301 | 36.3% | $940 |
| 2XXX HYBRID DR | 1,421 | 1999 | $291,800 | $183,309 | $108,491 | 59.2% | $933 |
| 3XX SHERBORNE LN | 2,018 | 2022 | $367,400 | $260,322 | $107,078 | 41.1% | $921 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →