Osceola County · Kissimmee
ZIP 34747 property tax overassessment report
27.8% of homes in Kissimmee ZIP 34747 (5,896 of 21,208 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,740,395.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34747
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX MUIRFIELD LOOP | 11,760 | 2021 | $4,700,000 | $2,328,480 | $2,371,520 | 101.8% | $20,395 |
| 8XX GOLDEN BEAR DR | 11,081 | 2018 | $4,489,800 | $2,194,038 | $2,295,762 | 104.6% | $19,744 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 11,189 | 2009 | $4,435,400 | $2,215,422 | $2,219,978 | 100.2% | $19,092 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 8,351 | 2007 | $3,722,000 | $1,653,498 | $2,068,502 | 125.1% | $17,789 |
| 8XX GOLDEN BEAR DR | 10,186 | 2018 | $3,864,400 | $2,016,828 | $1,847,572 | 91.6% | $15,889 |
| 1XXX AQUILA LOOP | 7,238 | 2006 | $3,262,600 | $1,433,124 | $1,829,476 | 127.7% | $15,733 |
| 6XX GOLFPARK DR | 8,146 | 1997 | $3,362,200 | $1,612,908 | $1,749,292 | 108.5% | $15,044 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 8,267 | 2006 | $3,377,300 | $1,636,866 | $1,740,434 | 106.3% | $14,968 |
| 8XXX TWIN EAGLES LOOP | 13,365 | 2016 | $4,378,300 | $2,646,270 | $1,732,030 | 65.5% | $14,895 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 8,906 | 2003 | $3,485,700 | $1,763,388 | $1,722,312 | 97.7% | $14,812 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 10,135 | 2007 | $3,624,200 | $2,006,730 | $1,617,470 | 80.6% | $13,910 |
| LIVINGSTON RD | 1,201 | 1998 | $1,787,500 | $237,798 | $1,549,702 | 651.7% | $13,327 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 8,424 | 2006 | $3,143,500 | $1,667,952 | $1,475,548 | 88.5% | $12,690 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 8,897 | 2006 | $3,231,000 | $1,761,606 | $1,469,394 | 83.4% | $12,637 |
| 3XX MUIRFIELD LOOP | 14,458 | 2017 | $4,294,500 | $2,862,684 | $1,431,816 | 50% | $12,314 |
| 4XX MUIRFIELD LOOP | 15,586 | 2017 | $4,496,300 | $3,086,028 | $1,410,272 | 45.7% | $12,128 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 6,765 | 2004 | $2,748,300 | $1,339,470 | $1,408,830 | 105.2% | $12,116 |
| 8XXX VALHALLA TER | 12,611 | 2019 | $3,903,600 | $2,496,978 | $1,406,622 | 56.3% | $12,097 |
| 9XX GOLDEN BEAR DR | 9,999 | 2024 | $3,385,200 | $1,979,802 | $1,405,398 | 71% | $12,086 |
| 7XX GOLDEN BEAR DR | 8,844 | 2018 | $3,147,100 | $1,751,112 | $1,395,988 | 79.7% | $12,005 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 7,645 | 2007 | $2,896,000 | $1,513,710 | $1,382,290 | 91.3% | $11,888 |
| 1XXX GRAND TRAVERSE PKWY | 13,265 | 2017 | $3,956,600 | $2,626,470 | $1,330,130 | 50.6% | $11,439 |
| 1XXX AQUILA LOOP | 7,821 | 2006 | $2,819,200 | $1,548,558 | $1,270,642 | 82.1% | $10,928 |
| 7XX EASTLAWN DR | 7,848 | 2002 | $2,770,000 | $1,553,904 | $1,216,096 | 78.3% | $10,458 |
| 5XX MUIRFIELD LOOP | 11,628 | 2017 | $3,494,200 | $2,302,344 | $1,191,856 | 51.8% | $10,250 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →