Osceola County · Kissimmee
ZIP 34746 property tax overassessment report
28.2% of homes in Kissimmee ZIP 34746 (7,121 of 25,293 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,020,486.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34746
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX YATES RD | 2,223 | 1979 | $3,748,900 | $344,565 | $3,404,335 | 988% | $29,277 |
| 4XXX PLEASANT HILL RD | 2,731 | 2002 | $2,033,600 | $423,305 | $1,610,295 | 380.4% | $13,849 |
| 4XXX S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL | 924 | 1980 | $1,066,400 | $143,220 | $923,180 | 644.6% | $7,939 |
| 8XX N BASS RD | 1,347 | 1987 | $1,040,300 | $208,785 | $831,515 | 398.3% | $7,151 |
| 2XXX DISCOVERY PL | 20,932 | 1999 | $4,013,700 | $3,244,460 | $769,240 | 23.7% | $6,615 |
| 2XXX CELEBRITY WAY | 5,105 | 1957 | $1,535,300 | $791,275 | $744,025 | 94% | $6,399 |
| 4XXX OLD TAMPA HWY | 924 | 1984 | $812,000 | $143,220 | $668,780 | 467% | $5,752 |
| 2XXX DISCOVERY PL | 22,131 | 2000 | $4,015,000 | $3,430,305 | $584,695 | 17% | $5,028 |
| 2XXX DISCOVERY PL | 22,190 | 2001 | $4,015,000 | $3,439,450 | $575,550 | 16.7% | $4,950 |
| 2XXX DISCOVERY PL | 22,190 | 2000 | $4,015,000 | $3,439,450 | $575,550 | 16.7% | $4,950 |
| 4XXX ALLAN ST | 510 | 1964 | $649,900 | $79,050 | $570,850 | 722.1% | $4,909 |
| 2XXX DISCOVERY PL | 22,179 | 2000 | $3,982,900 | $3,437,745 | $545,155 | 15.9% | $4,688 |
| 1XXX ORANGE LN | 576 | 1967 | $607,800 | $89,280 | $518,520 | 580.8% | $4,459 |
| 1XXX PLEASANT HILL RD | 1,374 | 1957 | $660,800 | $212,970 | $447,830 | 210.3% | $3,851 |
| 4XXX TWILIGHT TRL | 8,399 | 2005 | $1,741,400 | $1,301,845 | $439,555 | 33.8% | $3,780 |
| 3XXX CANTER LN | 5,198 | 2019 | $1,239,200 | $805,690 | $433,510 | 53.8% | $3,728 |
| 3XXX PLEASANT HILL RD | 2,029 | 1989 | $747,300 | $314,495 | $432,805 | 137.6% | $3,722 |
| 4XXX REAVES RD | 2,738 | 1999 | $849,500 | $424,390 | $425,110 | 100.2% | $3,656 |
| 4XXX TWILIGHT TRL | 8,305 | 2005 | $1,686,800 | $1,287,275 | $399,525 | 31% | $3,436 |
| 2XXX ALLEN CT | 2,481 | 2000 | $778,800 | $384,555 | $394,245 | 102.5% | $3,391 |
| N POINCIANA BLVD | 8,556 | 1987 | $1,713,600 | $1,326,180 | $387,420 | 29.2% | $3,332 |
| 4XXX ANDERSON RD | 4,427 | 1978 | $1,071,400 | $686,185 | $385,215 | 56.1% | $3,313 |
| 4XXX S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL | 725 | 1948 | $451,600 | $112,375 | $339,225 | 301.9% | $2,917 |
| 4XXX CITRUS ST | 3,490 | 1980 | $878,800 | $540,950 | $337,850 | 62.5% | $2,906 |
| 1XXX PLEASANT HILL RD | 6,373 | 1979 | $1,265,900 | $987,815 | $278,085 | 28.2% | $2,392 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →