Osceola County · Kissimmee
ZIP 34741 property tax overassessment report
26.7% of homes in Kissimmee ZIP 34741 (3,439 of 12,895 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,349,795.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34741
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX N HOAGLAND BLVD | 880 | 1940 | $553,100 | $130,240 | $422,860 | 324.7% | $3,637 |
| 1XX S DILLINGHAM AVE | 2,776 | 2023 | $677,900 | $410,848 | $267,052 | 65% | $2,297 |
| 7XX SUMNER ST | 3,272 | 2023 | $714,800 | $484,256 | $230,544 | 47.6% | $1,983 |
| 3XXX SONOMA BLVD | 6,744 | 2023 | $1,216,400 | $998,112 | $218,288 | 21.9% | $1,877 |
| 3XXX SONOMA BLVD | 6,707 | 2023 | $1,210,700 | $992,636 | $218,064 | 22% | $1,875 |
| 1XXX MCCLELLAN ST | 2,227 | 1959 | $535,800 | $329,596 | $206,204 | 62.6% | $1,773 |
| 4XX SUMNER ST | 4,725 | 1936 | $890,100 | $699,300 | $190,800 | 27.3% | $1,641 |
| 1XXX MCCLELLAN ST | 1,257 | 1959 | $359,500 | $186,036 | $173,464 | 93.2% | $1,492 |
| 9XX N FORREST AVE | 1,071 | 1970 | $325,000 | $158,508 | $166,492 | 105% | $1,432 |
| 3XXX SONOMA BLVD | 6,712 | 2024 | $1,157,500 | $993,376 | $164,124 | 16.5% | $1,411 |
| 4XXX SONOMA BLVD | 6,712 | 2024 | $1,157,500 | $993,376 | $164,124 | 16.5% | $1,411 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →