Osceola County · Davenport
ZIP 33896 property tax overassessment report
22.3% of homes in Davenport ZIP 33896 (2,375 of 10,655 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,376,483.
Your Osceola County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33896
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX FOREHAND RD | 1,288 | 1979 | $1,082,600 | $179,032 | $903,568 | 504.7% | $7,771 |
| 1XXX FANTASY DR | 14,808 | 2021 | $2,954,916 | $2,058,312 | $896,604 | 43.6% | $7,711 |
| 1XXX FANTASY DR | 15,099 | 2022 | $2,861,168 | $2,098,761 | $762,407 | 36.3% | $6,557 |
| 7XXX FOREHAND RD | 1,702 | 2003 | $812,000 | $236,578 | $575,422 | 243.2% | $4,949 |
| 7XXX OSCEOLA POLK LINE RD | 1,257 | 1963 | $532,100 | $174,723 | $357,377 | 204.5% | $3,073 |
| 1XXX RONALD REAGAN PKWY | 3,720 | 2022 | $676,640 | $517,080 | $159,560 | 30.9% | $1,372 |
| 1XXX S GOODMAN RD | 878 | 1986 | $277,100 | $122,042 | $155,058 | 127.1% | $1,333 |
| 6XXX OSCEOLA POLK LINE RD | 1,054 | 1940 | $287,300 | $146,506 | $140,794 | 96.1% | $1,211 |
| 1XX VILLA DOMANI CIR | 1,896 | 2019 | $388,500 | $263,544 | $124,956 | 47.4% | $1,075 |
| 1XX VILLA DOMANI CIR | 1,896 | 2021 | $388,500 | $263,544 | $124,956 | 47.4% | $1,075 |
| 1XXX RONALD REAGAN PKWY | 2,376 | 1963 | $453,055 | $330,264 | $122,791 | 37.2% | $1,056 |
| 5XX SWEET BIRDIE ST | 3,465 | 2023 | $604,200 | $481,635 | $122,565 | 25.4% | $1,054 |
| 9XXX STINGER DR | 2,119 | 2018 | $407,100 | $294,541 | $112,559 | 38.2% | $968 |
| 8XXX STINGER DR | 2,119 | 2018 | $407,100 | $294,541 | $112,559 | 38.2% | $968 |
| 1XXX SANDBAGGER DR | 2,119 | 2018 | $407,100 | $294,541 | $112,559 | 38.2% | $968 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OsceolaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →