Harris County · Pasadena
ZIP 77505 property tax overassessment report
21.6% of homes in Pasadena ZIP 77505 (1,391 of 6,425 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,824,065.
Harris County · 2026 protest window closed
Next: HCAD 2027 values mail late March-April. Protest deadline: May 15, 2027.
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 77505
Addresses anonymized. Pulled directly from HCAD public records. Each home pays significantly more than what a comparable-size home in this ZIP typically pays.
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Market val | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX LILY ST | 3,024 | 2014 | $1,551,091 | $462,672 | $1,088,419 | 235.2% | $25,142 |
| 4XXX VISTA RD | 2,464 | 1959 | $1,212,502 | $376,992 | $835,510 | 221.6% | $19,300 |
| 5XXX ANTHONY LN | 1,957 | 1977 | $984,608 | $299,421 | $685,187 | 228.8% | $15,828 |
| 3XXX PANSY ST | 4,623 | 2018 | $1,216,092 | $707,319 | $508,773 | 71.9% | $11,753 |
| 5XXX ANTHONY LN | 2,156 | 1976 | $762,364 | $329,868 | $432,496 | 131.1% | $9,991 |
| 3XXX BLUE BONNET ST | 2,620 | 2023 | $832,947 | $400,860 | $432,087 | 107.8% | $9,981 |
| 3XXX PANSY ST | 1,138 | 1940 | $583,514 | $174,114 | $409,400 | 235.1% | $9,457 |
| 3XXX LILY ST | 5,304 | 2003 | $1,212,463 | $811,512 | $400,951 | 49.4% | $9,262 |
| 3XXX GENOA RED BLUFF RD | 2,440 | 1999 | $773,400 | $373,320 | $400,080 | 107.2% | $9,242 |
| 4XXX ANTHONY LN | 1,559 | 1960 | $623,491 | $238,527 | $384,964 | 161.4% | $8,893 |
| 3XXX DAISY ST | 1,542 | 1950 | $568,029 | $235,926 | $332,103 | 140.8% | $7,672 |
| 4XXX ANTHONY LN | 3,336 | 2012 | $826,774 | $510,408 | $316,366 | 62% | $7,308 |
| 4XXX ANTHONY LN | 4,215 | 2023 | $946,665 | $644,895 | $301,770 | 46.8% | $6,971 |
| 5XXX ANTHONY LN | 1,825 | 1983 | $561,763 | $279,225 | $282,538 | 101.2% | $6,527 |
| 6XXX TOLIMA DR | 5,609 | 2008 | $1,138,618 | $858,177 | $280,441 | 32.7% | $6,478 |
| 6XXX CEDAR POINT DR | 6,102 | 2007 | $1,207,662 | $933,606 | $274,056 | 29.4% | $6,331 |
| 5XXX ANTHONY LN | 2,946 | 1978 | $708,700 | $450,738 | $257,962 | 57.2% | $5,959 |
| 3XXX TRIPOLI DR | 2,658 | 2003 | $650,539 | $406,674 | $243,865 | 60% | $5,633 |
| 5XXX ANTHONY LN | 1,800 | 1978 | $515,770 | $275,400 | $240,370 | 87.3% | $5,553 |
| 5XXX OLD VISTA RD | 1,680 | 1961 | $485,814 | $257,040 | $228,774 | 89% | $5,285 |
| 6XXX CEDAR LAWN CIR | 3,871 | 1983 | $819,062 | $592,263 | $226,799 | 38.3% | $5,239 |
| 3XXX DAISY ST | 1,710 | 2020 | $476,270 | $261,630 | $214,640 | 82% | $4,958 |
| 4XXX ANTHONY LN | 1,554 | 1983 | $451,986 | $237,762 | $214,224 | 90.1% | $4,949 |
| 3XXX BLUE BONNET ST | 1,648 | 1995 | $465,737 | $252,144 | $213,593 | 84.7% | $4,934 |
| 3XXX DUQUESNE LN | 2,060 | 2023 | $517,208 | $315,180 | $202,028 | 64.1% | $4,667 |
Is yours one of them?
The 2026 protest deadline has passed, but HarrisCounty will publish fresh 2027 values next April. Lock in $99/yr monitoring now and we'll auto-build your iFile-ready packet the moment your new value drops.
Start 2027 prep — $99/yr →Cancel anytime · Auto-files your protest packet for 2027, 2028, 2029…