Harris County · Tomball
ZIP 77375 property tax overassessment report
24.7% of homes in Tomball ZIP 77375 (4,921 of 19,933 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $25,915,405.
Harris County · 2026 protest window closed
Next: HCAD 2027 values mail late March-April. Protest deadline: May 15, 2027.
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 77375
Addresses anonymized. Pulled directly from HCAD public records. Each home pays significantly more than what a comparable-size home in this ZIP typically pays.
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Market val | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SPELL RD | 4,765 | 2021 | $4,650,683 | $814,815 | $3,835,868 | 470.8% | $88,609 |
| 1XXXX HUFSMITH KOHRVILLE RD | 14,936 | 2003 | $5,787,101 | $2,554,056 | $3,233,045 | 126.6% | $74,683 |
| 1XXXX ZION RD | 9,221 | 2017 | $4,201,257 | $1,576,791 | $2,624,466 | 166.4% | $60,625 |
| 3X SADDLEBROOK CT | 13,890 | 2002 | $4,637,789 | $2,375,190 | $2,262,599 | 95.3% | $52,266 |
| 1X SADDLEBROOK CT | 15,154 | 2016 | $4,846,903 | $2,591,334 | $2,255,569 | 87% | $52,104 |
| 9XX RUDOLPH RD | 4,606 | 2024 | $2,797,418 | $787,626 | $2,009,792 | 255.2% | $46,426 |
| 2XXXX HUFSMITH CEMETERY RD | 5,782 | 2022 | $2,771,014 | $988,722 | $1,782,292 | 180.3% | $41,171 |
| 1XXXX ZION RD | 5,054 | 1999 | $2,535,093 | $864,234 | $1,670,859 | 193.3% | $38,597 |
| 1X SADDLEBROOK CT | 5,529 | 2006 | $2,576,029 | $945,459 | $1,630,570 | 172.5% | $37,666 |
| 3X SADDLEBROOK CT | 12,426 | 2007 | $3,619,022 | $2,124,846 | $1,494,176 | 70.3% | $34,515 |
| 1X LEGACY BRANCH DR | 8,475 | 2022 | $2,929,047 | $1,449,225 | $1,479,822 | 102.1% | $34,184 |
| 9XXX FM 2920 RD | 1,720 | 1967 | $1,770,875 | $294,120 | $1,476,755 | 502.1% | $34,113 |
| 1XXXX KING RD | 4,568 | 2023 | $2,220,623 | $781,128 | $1,439,495 | 184.3% | $33,252 |
| 1XXX RUDOLPH RD | 5,040 | 2023 | $2,246,278 | $861,840 | $1,384,438 | 160.6% | $31,981 |
| 1X BLAIRS WAY | 6,969 | 2017 | $2,555,114 | $1,191,699 | $1,363,415 | 114.4% | $31,495 |
| 2X BLAIRS WAY | 6,835 | 2018 | $2,508,280 | $1,168,785 | $1,339,495 | 114.6% | $30,942 |
| 1XXX ULRICH RD | 2,613 | 2020 | $1,733,912 | $446,823 | $1,287,089 | 288.1% | $29,732 |
| 2 BLAIRS WAY | 7,202 | 2015 | $2,506,839 | $1,231,542 | $1,275,297 | 103.6% | $29,459 |
| 5XX E HUFSMITH RD | 5,032 | 2023 | $2,122,113 | $860,472 | $1,261,641 | 146.6% | $29,144 |
| 4X SADDLEBROOK CT | 6,068 | 2011 | $2,267,686 | $1,037,628 | $1,230,058 | 118.5% | $28,414 |
| 5X BLAIRS WAY | 6,210 | 2015 | $2,286,036 | $1,061,910 | $1,224,126 | 115.3% | $28,277 |
| 4X BLAIRS WAY | 6,867 | 2016 | $2,395,000 | $1,174,257 | $1,220,743 | 104% | $28,199 |
| 1X BLAIRS WAY | 6,060 | 2017 | $2,254,497 | $1,036,260 | $1,218,237 | 117.6% | $28,141 |
| 1X PEERLESS POINT PL | 5,981 | 2019 | $2,232,276 | $1,022,751 | $1,209,525 | 118.3% | $27,940 |
| 1X THUNDERCLOUD PL | 6,310 | 2020 | $2,283,989 | $1,079,010 | $1,204,979 | 111.7% | $27,835 |
Is yours one of them?
The 2026 protest deadline has passed, but HarrisCounty will publish fresh 2027 values next April. Lock in $99/yr monitoring now and we'll auto-build your iFile-ready packet the moment your new value drops.
Start 2027 prep — $99/yr →Cancel anytime · Auto-files your protest packet for 2027, 2028, 2029…