Martin County · Stuart
ZIP 34994 property tax overassessment report
30.5% of homes in Stuart ZIP 34994 (2,791 of 9,139 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,447,384.
9,139
Homes in ZIP
2,791
Flagged as overassessed
30.5%
$226,950
Avg overage / home
$296,331
Typical value
~$204/sqft
Your Martin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34994
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX SW NORTH CAROLINA DR | 4,931 | 2008 | $4,062,100 | $1,005,924 | $3,056,176 | 303.8% | $26,283 |
| 1XXX NW RIVER TRL | 5,894 | 2008 | $4,161,170 | $1,202,376 | $2,958,794 | 246.1% | $25,446 |
| 2XXX NW COLLINS COVE RD | 4,876 | 2016 | $3,841,320 | $994,704 | $2,846,616 | 286.2% | $24,481 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 2,949 | 1978 | $3,181,790 | $601,596 | $2,580,194 | 428.9% | $22,190 |
| 1XXX NW EAGLE PT | 5,096 | 1999 | $3,606,450 | $1,039,584 | $2,566,866 | 246.9% | $22,075 |
| 1XXX NW FORK RD | 6,157 | 2017 | $3,807,430 | $1,256,028 | $2,551,402 | 203.1% | $21,942 |
| 1XXX NW BRIGHT RIVER PT | 4,305 | 1994 | $3,418,640 | $878,220 | $2,540,420 | 289.3% | $21,848 |
| 2XXX NW BRITT RD | 6,700 | 2020 | $3,890,670 | $1,366,800 | $2,523,870 | 184.7% | $21,705 |
| 1XXX NW COCONUT POINT LN | 4,302 | 2008 | $3,381,460 | $877,608 | $2,503,852 | 285.3% | $21,533 |
| 4XXX SE QUAIL TRL | 3,010 | 2019 | $3,115,400 | $614,040 | $2,501,360 | 407.4% | $21,512 |
| 1XXX NW SHORE TER | 6,678 | 2005 | $3,847,900 | $1,362,312 | $2,485,588 | 182.5% | $21,376 |
| 1XXX NW COCONUT POINT LN | 7,774 | 2022 | $3,938,870 | $1,585,896 | $2,352,974 | 148.4% | $20,236 |
| 2XXX NW SOUTH SHORE RD | 4,148 | 2000 | $3,173,340 | $846,192 | $2,327,148 | 275% | $20,013 |
| 1XXX NW TREASURE PT | 4,131 | 2000 | $3,159,620 | $842,724 | $2,316,896 | 274.9% | $19,925 |
| 1XXX NW COCONUT POINT LN | 2,943 | 2009 | $2,821,970 | $600,372 | $2,221,598 | 370% | $19,106 |
| 1XXX NW FORK RD | 4,276 | 2017 | $2,970,020 | $872,304 | $2,097,716 | 240.5% | $18,040 |
| 2XX SE CARDINAL WAY | 4,014 | — | $2,882,070 | $818,856 | $2,063,214 | 252% | $17,744 |
| 1XXX NW RIVER TER | 5,816 | 2009 | $3,220,550 | $1,186,464 | $2,034,086 | 171.4% | $17,493 |
| 2XXX NW SOUTH SHORE RD | 3,968 | 2002 | $2,835,640 | $809,472 | $2,026,168 | 250.3% | $17,425 |
| 5X SE SEMINOLE ST 205 | 2,840 | 2021 | $2,583,150 | $579,360 | $2,003,790 | 345.9% | $17,233 |
| 1XXX NW FORK RD | 3,991 | 2009 | $2,805,280 | $814,164 | $1,991,116 | 244.6% | $17,124 |
| 5X SE SEMINOLE ST 201 | 2,734 | 2021 | $2,486,740 | $557,736 | $1,929,004 | 345.9% | $16,589 |
| 1XXX NW COCONUT POINT LN | 3,667 | 1968 | $2,647,310 | $748,068 | $1,899,242 | 253.9% | $16,333 |
| 1X SE SEMINOLE ST | 12,622 | 1913 | $4,448,080 | $2,574,888 | $1,873,192 | 72.7% | $16,109 |
| 2XXX NW COLLINS COVE RD | 2,655 | 2007 | $2,389,600 | $541,620 | $1,847,980 | 341.2% | $15,893 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Martin County, ZIP 34994. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MartinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →