St. Lucie County · Port Saint Lucie
ZIP 34987 property tax overassessment report
27.9% of homes in Port Saint Lucie ZIP 34987 (3,997 of 14,346 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,124,448.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34987
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX WALDO PEPPER DR | 2,955 | 2024 | $1,176,600 | $593,955 | $582,645 | 98.1% | $5,011 |
| 1XXXX SKYKING DR | 4,330 | 2003 | $1,414,500 | $870,330 | $544,170 | 62.5% | $4,680 |
| 1XXXX SW SHINNECOCK DR | 4,377 | 2024 | $1,392,800 | $879,777 | $513,023 | 58.3% | $4,412 |
| 1XXXX NAVION DR | 2,028 | 2003 | $890,400 | $407,628 | $482,772 | 118.4% | $4,152 |
| 1XXXX NAVION DR | 5,251 | 2009 | $1,516,400 | $1,055,451 | $460,949 | 43.7% | $3,964 |
| 1XXXX SKYKING DR | 1,790 | 2001 | $820,100 | $359,790 | $460,310 | 127.9% | $3,959 |
| 1XXXX NAVION DR | 2,543 | 2020 | $965,600 | $511,143 | $454,457 | 88.9% | $3,908 |
| 1XXXX SW SHINNECOCK DR | 4,149 | 2024 | $1,278,600 | $833,949 | $444,651 | 53.3% | $3,824 |
| 1XXXX SKYKING DR | 3,373 | 2018 | $1,110,600 | $677,973 | $432,627 | 63.8% | $3,721 |
| 1XXXX NAVION DR | 2,306 | 2021 | $895,300 | $463,506 | $431,794 | 93.2% | $3,713 |
| 1XXXX SW SHINNECOCK DR | 3,345 | 2024 | $1,097,900 | $672,345 | $425,555 | 63.3% | $3,660 |
| 5XXX CARLTON RD | 3,148 | 2023 | $1,056,300 | $632,748 | $423,552 | 66.9% | $3,643 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN EAGLE ST | 1,833 | 1992 | $789,200 | $368,433 | $420,767 | 114.2% | $3,619 |
| 8XXX SW SHINNECOCK DR | 2,951 | 2024 | $1,005,200 | $593,151 | $412,049 | 69.5% | $3,544 |
| 8XXX SW SHINNECOCK DR | 3,345 | 2024 | $1,084,000 | $672,345 | $411,655 | 61.2% | $3,540 |
| 1XXXX LEAR PL | 1,630 | 2019 | $737,000 | $327,630 | $409,370 | 124.9% | $3,521 |
| 9XXX SW BETHPAGE WAY | 2,554 | 2024 | $922,600 | $513,354 | $409,246 | 79.7% | $3,520 |
| 1XXXX PIPER CUB TER | 1,050 | 2001 | $617,000 | $211,050 | $405,950 | 192.3% | $3,491 |
| 1XXXX CRUSADER PL | 2,204 | 1990 | $848,700 | $443,004 | $405,696 | 91.6% | $3,489 |
| 9XXX SW BETHPAGE WAY | 3,345 | 2024 | $1,075,700 | $672,345 | $403,355 | 60% | $3,469 |
| 1XXXX PIPER CUB TER | 2,686 | 1999 | $941,700 | $539,886 | $401,814 | 74.4% | $3,456 |
| 1XXXX SKYKING DR | 1,753 | 2019 | $751,700 | $352,353 | $399,347 | 113.3% | $3,434 |
| 6XXX S HEADER CANAL RD | 1,491 | 2019 | $693,300 | $299,691 | $393,609 | 131.3% | $3,385 |
| 9XXX SW BETHPAGE WAY | 4,085 | 2024 | $1,213,800 | $821,085 | $392,715 | 47.8% | $3,377 |
| 1XXXX SKYKING DR | 1,377 | 2002 | $665,900 | $276,777 | $389,123 | 140.6% | $3,346 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →