St. Lucie County · Port Saint Lucie
ZIP 34986 property tax overassessment report
17.3% of homes in Port Saint Lucie ZIP 34986 (2,581 of 14,890 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,230,101.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34986
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX SADDLEBROOK DR | 4,026 | 1995 | $1,935,100 | $744,810 | $1,190,290 | 159.8% | $10,236 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 484 | 2019 | $893,300 | $89,540 | $803,760 | 897.7% | $6,912 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 704 | 2020 | $930,300 | $130,240 | $800,060 | 614.3% | $6,881 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 660 | 2019 | $918,500 | $122,100 | $796,400 | 652.3% | $6,849 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 704 | 2019 | $912,500 | $130,240 | $782,260 | 600.6% | $6,727 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 672 | 2020 | $894,900 | $124,320 | $770,580 | 619.8% | $6,627 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 483 | 2021 | $854,800 | $89,355 | $765,445 | 856.6% | $6,583 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 594 | 2019 | $874,800 | $109,890 | $764,910 | 696.1% | $6,578 |
| 9XXX ENCLAVE CIR | 7,135 | 2022 | $2,081,200 | $1,319,975 | $761,225 | 57.7% | $6,547 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 506 | 2020 | $845,400 | $93,610 | $751,790 | 803.1% | $6,465 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 609 | 2021 | $859,900 | $112,665 | $747,235 | 663.2% | $6,426 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 506 | 2019 | $836,300 | $93,610 | $742,690 | 793.4% | $6,387 |
| 5XX NW HAZARD WAY | 484 | 2019 | $823,800 | $89,540 | $734,260 | 820% | $6,315 |
| 5XX NW BOUNDARY DR | 704 | 2020 | $857,100 | $130,240 | $726,860 | 558.1% | $6,251 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 722 | 2020 | $852,800 | $133,570 | $719,230 | 538.5% | $6,185 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 440 | 2019 | $796,100 | $81,400 | $714,700 | 878% | $6,146 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 700 | 2021 | $843,200 | $129,500 | $713,700 | 551.1% | $6,138 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 672 | 2020 | $835,100 | $124,320 | $710,780 | 571.7% | $6,113 |
| 5XX NW BOUNDARY DR | 704 | 2020 | $838,100 | $130,240 | $707,860 | 543.5% | $6,088 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 609 | 2021 | $817,200 | $112,665 | $704,535 | 625.3% | $6,059 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 678 | 2020 | $826,200 | $125,430 | $700,770 | 558.7% | $6,027 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 672 | 2020 | $824,900 | $124,320 | $700,580 | 563.5% | $6,025 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 594 | 2021 | $808,500 | $109,890 | $698,610 | 635.7% | $6,008 |
| 5XX NW CHIPSHOT LN | 600 | 2021 | $806,400 | $111,000 | $695,400 | 626.5% | $5,980 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →