St. Lucie County · Port Saint Lucie
ZIP 34984 property tax overassessment report
22.1% of homes in Port Saint Lucie ZIP 34984 (1,789 of 8,077 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,088,111.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34984
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SE RIVERBEND RD | 5,559 | 1989 | $4,847,800 | $1,111,800 | $3,736,000 | 336% | $32,130 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND LN | 8,467 | 1994 | $4,713,000 | $1,693,400 | $3,019,600 | 178.3% | $25,969 |
| 1XXXX SE RIVERBEND CT | 8,740 | 1999 | $3,687,300 | $1,748,000 | $1,939,300 | 110.9% | $16,678 |
| 3XXX SE SOUTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 9,066 | 2014 | $3,559,900 | $1,813,200 | $1,746,700 | 96.3% | $15,022 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 5,444 | 2015 | $2,810,100 | $1,088,800 | $1,721,300 | 158.1% | $14,803 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND RD | 5,249 | 1998 | $2,593,300 | $1,049,800 | $1,543,500 | 147% | $13,274 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND RD | 4,232 | 2018 | $2,289,100 | $846,400 | $1,442,700 | 170.5% | $12,407 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 3,603 | 2002 | $2,093,700 | $720,600 | $1,373,100 | 190.5% | $11,809 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 5,693 | 2003 | $2,460,300 | $1,138,600 | $1,321,700 | 116.1% | $11,367 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 4,025 | 2024 | $2,057,200 | $805,000 | $1,252,200 | 155.6% | $10,769 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 4,175 | 2021 | $2,065,400 | $835,000 | $1,230,400 | 147.4% | $10,581 |
| 1XXXX SE RIVERBEND CT | 3,654 | 2012 | $1,954,700 | $730,800 | $1,223,900 | 167.5% | $10,526 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND LN | 3,758 | 2005 | $1,907,600 | $751,600 | $1,156,000 | 153.8% | $9,942 |
| 2XXX SE SOUTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 3,964 | 2001 | $1,902,900 | $792,800 | $1,110,100 | 140% | $9,547 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND RD | 3,569 | 1994 | $1,809,500 | $713,800 | $1,095,700 | 153.5% | $9,423 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND RD | 3,330 | 1996 | $1,746,100 | $666,000 | $1,080,100 | 162.2% | $9,289 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 5,903 | 2012 | $2,260,500 | $1,180,600 | $1,079,900 | 91.5% | $9,287 |
| 2XXX SE NORTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 4,012 | 2007 | $1,875,900 | $802,400 | $1,073,500 | 133.8% | $9,232 |
| 1XXXX A SE RIVERBEND CT | 13,794 | 2014 | $3,823,500 | $2,758,800 | $1,064,700 | 38.6% | $9,156 |
| 1XXXX SE RIVERBEND CT | 3,653 | 1999 | $1,772,800 | $730,600 | $1,042,200 | 142.6% | $8,963 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND RD | 7,506 | 2006 | $2,538,800 | $1,501,200 | $1,037,600 | 69.1% | $8,923 |
| 3XXX SE SOUTH LOOKOUT BLVD | 2,668 | 1999 | $1,558,700 | $533,600 | $1,025,100 | 192.1% | $8,816 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND LN | 4,165 | 2011 | $1,856,300 | $833,000 | $1,023,300 | 122.8% | $8,800 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND LN | 3,414 | 1999 | $1,685,700 | $682,800 | $1,002,900 | 146.9% | $8,625 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBEND RD | 5,211 | 2000 | $2,031,700 | $1,042,200 | $989,500 | 94.9% | $8,510 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →