St. Lucie County · Port Saint Lucie
ZIP 34983 property tax overassessment report
22.4% of homes in Port Saint Lucie ZIP 34983 (3,951 of 17,644 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,925,298.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34983
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 3,708 | 2023 | $1,419,100 | $711,936 | $707,164 | 99.3% | $6,082 |
| 7XX HIDDEN RIVER DR | 4,479 | 1997 | $1,474,300 | $859,968 | $614,332 | 71.4% | $5,283 |
| 6XX HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,199 | 2004 | $826,700 | $422,208 | $404,492 | 95.8% | $3,479 |
| 6XX NE EMERSON ST | 2,450 | 1999 | $853,600 | $470,400 | $383,200 | 81.5% | $3,296 |
| 7XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 3,278 | 1989 | $1,007,600 | $629,376 | $378,224 | 60.1% | $3,253 |
| 6XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,613 | 1988 | $866,800 | $501,696 | $365,104 | 72.8% | $3,140 |
| 4XX S NARANJA AVE | 2,486 | 2018 | $824,700 | $477,312 | $347,388 | 72.8% | $2,988 |
| 4XX S NARANJA AVE | 2,821 | 1974 | $887,300 | $541,632 | $345,668 | 63.8% | $2,973 |
| 7XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,706 | 1994 | $862,000 | $519,552 | $342,448 | 65.9% | $2,945 |
| 2XX NE SURFSIDE AVE | 2,500 | 2021 | $821,400 | $480,000 | $341,400 | 71.1% | $2,936 |
| 2XXX SE CROWBERRY DR | 1,641 | 1973 | $629,900 | $315,072 | $314,828 | 99.9% | $2,708 |
| 1XX N NARANJA AVE | 2,217 | 2001 | $729,900 | $425,664 | $304,236 | 71.5% | $2,616 |
| 6XX HIDDEN RIVER DR | 3,086 | 2015 | $896,500 | $592,512 | $303,988 | 51.3% | $2,614 |
| 6XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,376 | 1981 | $755,600 | $456,192 | $299,408 | 65.6% | $2,575 |
| 4XX S NARANJA AVE | 1,917 | 1998 | $664,900 | $368,064 | $296,836 | 80.6% | $2,553 |
| 1XXX SE CORAL REEF ST | 1,195 | 1999 | $519,800 | $229,440 | $290,360 | 126.6% | $2,497 |
| 7XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,295 | 1979 | $728,300 | $440,640 | $287,660 | 65.3% | $2,474 |
| 4XX SE VERADA AVE | 2,129 | 2007 | $696,400 | $408,768 | $287,632 | 70.4% | $2,474 |
| 5XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,642 | 2008 | $794,300 | $507,264 | $287,036 | 56.6% | $2,469 |
| 4XX NE SOLIDA CIR | 2,261 | 1993 | $715,900 | $434,112 | $281,788 | 64.9% | $2,423 |
| 4XX SE VERADA AVE | 2,390 | 2004 | $740,600 | $458,880 | $281,720 | 61.4% | $2,423 |
| 6XX NE EMERSON ST | 1,490 | 1987 | $565,000 | $286,080 | $278,920 | 97.5% | $2,399 |
| 4XX NE CORNWALL AVE | 1,435 | 1990 | $552,700 | $275,520 | $277,180 | 100.6% | $2,384 |
| 6XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 2,381 | 1999 | $726,000 | $457,152 | $268,848 | 58.8% | $2,312 |
| 6XX SE HIDDEN RIVER DR | 4,654 | 1985 | $1,159,700 | $893,568 | $266,132 | 29.8% | $2,289 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →