St. Lucie County · Saint Lucie County
ZIP 34982 property tax overassessment report
28.7% of homes in Saint Lucie County ZIP 34982 (2,762 of 9,619 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,919,672.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34982
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,140 | 2013 | $3,098,000 | $863,520 | $2,234,480 | 258.8% | $19,217 |
| 8XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,766 | 2007 | $2,311,500 | $968,688 | $1,342,812 | 138.6% | $11,548 |
| 3XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,056 | 2012 | $1,799,100 | $513,408 | $1,285,692 | 250.4% | $11,057 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 7,219 | 1992 | $2,473,600 | $1,212,792 | $1,260,808 | 104% | $10,843 |
| 6XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,552 | 1939 | $1,952,600 | $764,736 | $1,187,864 | 155.3% | $10,216 |
| 6XXX RIVERLAND DR | 3,512 | 2016 | $1,704,900 | $590,016 | $1,114,884 | 189% | $9,588 |
| 7XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,206 | 1957 | $1,458,400 | $370,608 | $1,087,792 | 293.5% | $9,355 |
| 4XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 1,800 | 1981 | $1,385,900 | $302,400 | $1,083,500 | 358.3% | $9,318 |
| 3XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,655 | 2015 | $2,018,500 | $950,040 | $1,068,460 | 112.5% | $9,189 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 6,952 | 2004 | $2,234,600 | $1,167,936 | $1,066,664 | 91.3% | $9,173 |
| 5XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,360 | 1992 | $1,751,200 | $732,480 | $1,018,720 | 139.1% | $8,761 |
| 5XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,808 | 2015 | $1,814,000 | $807,744 | $1,006,256 | 124.6% | $8,654 |
| 6XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,740 | 1972 | $1,452,500 | $460,320 | $992,180 | 215.5% | $8,533 |
| 5XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 6,473 | 2006 | $2,071,300 | $1,087,464 | $983,836 | 90.5% | $8,461 |
| 9XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,021 | 1954 | $1,458,100 | $507,528 | $950,572 | 187.3% | $8,175 |
| 7XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,714 | 1958 | $1,401,500 | $455,952 | $945,548 | 207.4% | $8,132 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,130 | 1936 | $1,802,400 | $861,840 | $940,560 | 109.1% | $8,089 |
| 3XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,481 | 2001 | $1,681,000 | $752,808 | $928,192 | 123.3% | $7,982 |
| 5XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,618 | 2008 | $1,357,600 | $439,824 | $917,776 | 208.7% | $7,893 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,872 | 2020 | $1,391,200 | $482,496 | $908,704 | 188.3% | $7,815 |
| 7XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,357 | 1971 | $1,470,600 | $563,976 | $906,624 | 160.8% | $7,797 |
| 8XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,326 | 2014 | $1,464,300 | $558,768 | $905,532 | 162.1% | $7,788 |
| 9XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 1,297 | 1950 | $1,121,500 | $217,896 | $903,604 | 414.7% | $7,771 |
| 4XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,194 | 1988 | $1,762,800 | $872,592 | $890,208 | 102% | $7,656 |
| 7XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,715 | 2016 | $1,329,500 | $456,120 | $873,380 | 191.5% | $7,511 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →