Martin County · Jensen Beach
ZIP 34957 property tax overassessment report
23.7% of homes in Jensen Beach ZIP 34957 (2,021 of 8,529 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,368,415.
8,529
Homes in ZIP
2,021
Flagged as overassessed
23.7%
$193,803
Avg overage / home
$425,445
Typical value
~$248/sqft
Your Martin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34957
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 6,009 | 2022 | $4,846,080 | $1,490,232 | $3,355,848 | 225.2% | $28,860 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 5,188 | 1993 | $4,619,410 | $1,286,624 | $3,332,786 | 259% | $28,662 |
| 1XXX NE LANGFORD LN | 6,538 | 2022 | $4,622,530 | $1,621,424 | $3,001,106 | 185.1% | $25,810 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 7,079 | 2008 | $4,533,640 | $1,755,592 | $2,778,048 | 158.2% | $23,891 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 3,049 | 2019 | $3,474,730 | $756,152 | $2,718,578 | 359.5% | $23,380 |
| 1XXX NE LANGFORD LN | 5,056 | 2021 | $3,971,780 | $1,253,888 | $2,717,892 | 216.8% | $23,374 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 5,904 | 1982 | $4,091,760 | $1,464,192 | $2,627,568 | 179.5% | $22,597 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 4,419 | 2005 | $3,706,740 | $1,095,912 | $2,610,828 | 238.2% | $22,453 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 2,141 | 2009 | $3,135,040 | $530,968 | $2,604,072 | 490.4% | $22,395 |
| 1XXX NE HILLCREST LN | 6,191 | 2003 | $4,124,900 | $1,535,368 | $2,589,532 | 168.7% | $22,270 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 7,980 | 2011 | $4,521,760 | $1,979,040 | $2,542,720 | 128.5% | $21,867 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 4,330 | 2001 | $3,577,430 | $1,073,840 | $2,503,590 | 233.1% | $21,531 |
| 3XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 4,266 | 1986 | $3,536,670 | $1,057,968 | $2,478,702 | 234.3% | $21,317 |
| 4XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 4,838 | 2003 | $3,629,120 | $1,199,824 | $2,429,296 | 202.5% | $20,892 |
| 4XX NE ALICE ST | 8,623 | 2015 | $4,465,770 | $2,138,504 | $2,327,266 | 108.8% | $20,014 |
| 2XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 3,005 | 1994 | $2,953,260 | $745,240 | $2,208,020 | 296.3% | $18,989 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 5,588 | 2021 | $3,559,270 | $1,385,824 | $2,173,446 | 156.8% | $18,692 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 4,601 | 1969 | $3,303,730 | $1,141,048 | $2,162,682 | 189.5% | $18,599 |
| 4XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 5,133 | 1988 | $3,403,720 | $1,272,984 | $2,130,736 | 167.4% | $18,324 |
| 1XXX NE DIXIE HWY | 5,285 | 1938 | $3,437,330 | $1,310,680 | $2,126,650 | 162.3% | $18,289 |
| 1XXX NE SEAHORSE PL | 3,706 | 1962 | $3,009,660 | $919,088 | $2,090,572 | 227.5% | $17,979 |
| 1XXX NE OCEAN BLVD | 2,383 | 2004 | $2,666,150 | $590,984 | $2,075,166 | 351.1% | $17,846 |
| 8X NE ALICE ST | 5,447 | 1972 | $3,292,980 | $1,350,856 | $1,942,124 | 143.8% | $16,702 |
| 1XXX NE DIXIE HWY | 2,847 | 2008 | $2,605,240 | $706,056 | $1,899,184 | 269% | $16,333 |
| 2XXX NE RIVER CT | 5,174 | 2015 | $3,158,660 | $1,283,152 | $1,875,508 | 146.2% | $16,129 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Martin County, ZIP 34957. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MartinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →