St. Lucie County · Port Saint Lucie
ZIP 34953 property tax overassessment report
21% of homes in Port Saint Lucie ZIP 34953 (6,634 of 31,517 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,858,154.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34953
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX SW ASTER RD | 3,165 | 2016 | $924,200 | $610,845 | $313,355 | 51.3% | $2,695 |
| 3XX SW SOUTH QUICK CIR | 1,966 | 2002 | $624,700 | $379,438 | $245,262 | 64.6% | $2,109 |
| 1XXX SW LEXINGTON DR | 1,885 | 2000 | $608,000 | $363,805 | $244,195 | 67.1% | $2,100 |
| 4XXX SW SAYBROOK ST | 3,235 | 2022 | $861,400 | $624,355 | $237,045 | 38% | $2,039 |
| 3XX SW JEANNE AVE | 2,226 | 2004 | $663,500 | $429,618 | $233,882 | 54.4% | $2,011 |
| 3XXX SW HALE ST | 1,784 | 2002 | $575,900 | $344,312 | $231,588 | 67.3% | $1,992 |
| 5XX SW BRADSHAW CIR | 1,564 | 2014 | $502,600 | $301,852 | $200,748 | 66.5% | $1,726 |
| 2XX SW DALTON CIR | 1,821 | 2000 | $548,800 | $351,453 | $197,347 | 56.2% | $1,697 |
| 4XXX SW LACKAWANNA ST | 1,300 | 2015 | $447,900 | $250,900 | $197,000 | 78.5% | $1,694 |
| 4XX SW SOUTH QUICK CIR | 2,345 | 2003 | $646,100 | $452,585 | $193,515 | 42.8% | $1,664 |
| 2XXX SW ANN ARBOR RD | 1,392 | 2001 | $461,700 | $268,656 | $193,044 | 71.9% | $1,660 |
| 2XX SW RIDGECREST DR | 2,030 | 1999 | $577,700 | $391,790 | $185,910 | 47.5% | $1,599 |
| 2XXX SW ANN ARBOR RD | 2,756 | 2006 | $717,000 | $531,908 | $185,092 | 34.8% | $1,592 |
| 2XXX SW IVORY RD | 1,821 | 2018 | $532,600 | $351,453 | $181,147 | 51.5% | $1,558 |
| 2XXX SW HAREM CIR | 1,176 | 1979 | $404,100 | $226,968 | $177,132 | 78% | $1,523 |
| 1XX SW GETTYSBURG DR | 3,394 | 2013 | $828,700 | $655,042 | $173,658 | 26.5% | $1,493 |
| 7XX SW PORT ST LUCIE BLVD | 1,737 | 1981 | $506,000 | $335,241 | $170,759 | 50.9% | $1,469 |
| 2XX SW RIDGECREST DR | 1,332 | 1995 | $427,700 | $257,076 | $170,624 | 66.4% | $1,467 |
| 1XXX SW SULTAN DR | 1,313 | 1979 | $423,200 | $253,409 | $169,791 | 67% | $1,460 |
| 3XXX SW JANE CT | 1,863 | 2000 | $525,400 | $359,559 | $165,841 | 46.1% | $1,426 |
| 2XXX SW HAREM CIR | 2,040 | 2003 | $558,800 | $393,720 | $165,080 | 41.9% | $1,420 |
| 2XX SW DALTON CIR | 1,859 | 1992 | $521,200 | $358,787 | $162,413 | 45.3% | $1,397 |
| 6XX SW BRADSHAW CIR | 1,384 | 2020 | $429,500 | $267,112 | $162,388 | 60.8% | $1,397 |
| 3XXX SW HILL CT | 2,596 | 2019 | $662,100 | $501,028 | $161,072 | 32.1% | $1,385 |
| 2XXX SW HAREM CIR | 1,175 | 1971 | $387,700 | $226,775 | $160,925 | 71% | $1,384 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →