St. Lucie County · Port Saint Lucie
ZIP 34952 property tax overassessment report
32.1% of homes in Port Saint Lucie ZIP 34952 (5,519 of 17,218 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,647,072.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34952
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 6,646 | 2006 | $4,404,900 | $1,229,510 | $3,175,390 | 258.3% | $27,308 |
| 2XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,717 | 2021 | $2,694,900 | $687,645 | $2,007,255 | 291.9% | $17,262 |
| 2XX SE FIORE BELLO | 6,014 | 2014 | $2,842,400 | $1,112,590 | $1,729,810 | 155.5% | $14,876 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 7,576 | 2008 | $3,127,200 | $1,401,560 | $1,725,640 | 123.1% | $14,841 |
| 2XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,455 | 2023 | $2,332,200 | $639,175 | $1,693,025 | 264.9% | $14,560 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 4,868 | 2024 | $2,560,200 | $900,580 | $1,659,620 | 184.3% | $14,273 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,912 | 2022 | $2,343,700 | $723,720 | $1,619,980 | 223.8% | $13,932 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,724 | 2013 | $2,284,800 | $688,940 | $1,595,860 | 231.6% | $13,724 |
| 1XX SE VIA LAGO GARDA | 4,130 | 2013 | $2,335,500 | $764,050 | $1,571,450 | 205.7% | $13,514 |
| 2XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,743 | 2018 | $2,207,800 | $692,455 | $1,515,345 | 218.8% | $13,032 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 5,265 | 2006 | $2,467,400 | $974,025 | $1,493,375 | 153.3% | $12,843 |
| 3XXX SE BRAEMAR WAY | 3,493 | 1996 | $2,053,700 | $646,205 | $1,407,495 | 217.8% | $12,104 |
| 1XX SE VIA LAGO GARDA | 3,363 | 2016 | $2,003,900 | $622,155 | $1,381,745 | 222.1% | $11,883 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 4,686 | 2014 | $2,243,900 | $866,910 | $1,376,990 | 158.8% | $11,842 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 4,882 | 2010 | $2,267,800 | $903,170 | $1,364,630 | 151.1% | $11,736 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 4,683 | 2024 | $2,223,600 | $866,355 | $1,357,245 | 156.7% | $11,672 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,430 | 2019 | $1,987,800 | $634,550 | $1,353,250 | 213.3% | $11,638 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 5,073 | 2022 | $2,260,100 | $938,505 | $1,321,595 | 140.8% | $11,366 |
| 1XX SE VIA LAGO GARDA | 3,390 | 2018 | $1,826,600 | $627,150 | $1,199,450 | 191.3% | $10,315 |
| 1XX SE FIORE BELLO | 3,137 | 2024 | $1,755,900 | $580,345 | $1,175,555 | 202.6% | $10,110 |
| 1XX SE VIA LAGO GARDA | 4,977 | 2016 | $2,076,800 | $920,745 | $1,156,055 | 125.6% | $9,942 |
| 3XXX SE BRAEMAR WAY | 2,823 | 1996 | $1,652,300 | $522,255 | $1,130,045 | 216.4% | $9,718 |
| 1XX SE VIA LAGO GARDA | 4,341 | 2022 | $1,825,200 | $803,085 | $1,022,115 | 127.3% | $8,790 |
| 3XXX SE BRAEMAR WAY | 2,845 | 1996 | $1,543,500 | $526,325 | $1,017,175 | 193.3% | $8,748 |
| 2XX SE FIORE BELLO | 2,979 | 2022 | $1,536,100 | $551,115 | $984,985 | 178.7% | $8,471 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →