St. Lucie County · Fort Pierce
ZIP 34950 property tax overassessment report
26.4% of homes in Fort Pierce ZIP 34950 (1,270 of 4,815 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $883,107.
Your St. Lucie County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34950
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,042 | 1986 | $2,180,700 | $549,712 | $1,630,988 | 296.7% | $14,026 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,689 | 1951 | $2,074,600 | $501,704 | $1,572,896 | 313.5% | $13,527 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 6,343 | 1926 | $2,322,400 | $862,648 | $1,459,752 | 169.2% | $12,554 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,702 | 2021 | $1,930,900 | $503,472 | $1,427,428 | 283.5% | $12,276 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,754 | 1969 | $1,683,600 | $510,544 | $1,173,056 | 229.8% | $10,088 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 6,264 | 1974 | $1,987,500 | $851,904 | $1,135,596 | 133.3% | $9,766 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,956 | 1974 | $1,438,100 | $402,016 | $1,036,084 | 257.7% | $8,910 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,383 | 1940 | $1,554,700 | $596,088 | $958,612 | 160.8% | $8,244 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 12,579 | 1930 | $2,659,600 | $1,710,744 | $948,856 | 55.5% | $8,160 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,978 | 1974 | $1,625,000 | $677,008 | $947,992 | 140% | $8,153 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,237 | 1949 | $1,510,400 | $576,232 | $934,168 | 162.1% | $8,034 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,336 | 2023 | $1,382,300 | $453,696 | $928,604 | 204.7% | $7,986 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,060 | 1936 | $1,531,700 | $688,160 | $843,540 | 122.6% | $7,254 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,253 | 2005 | $1,279,300 | $442,408 | $836,892 | 189.2% | $7,197 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,182 | 1938 | $1,508,500 | $704,752 | $803,748 | 114% | $6,912 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 1,467 | 1951 | $979,500 | $199,512 | $779,988 | 390.9% | $6,708 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,007 | 1973 | $1,412,600 | $680,952 | $731,648 | 107.4% | $6,292 |
| 8XX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 1,900 | 2019 | $971,000 | $258,400 | $712,600 | 275.8% | $6,128 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,409 | 1981 | $1,311,600 | $599,624 | $711,976 | 118.7% | $6,123 |
| 8XX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,677 | 1990 | $1,168,200 | $500,072 | $668,128 | 133.6% | $5,746 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,004 | 1957 | $1,076,000 | $408,544 | $667,456 | 163.4% | $5,740 |
| 1XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 1,837 | 1942 | $917,200 | $249,832 | $667,368 | 267.1% | $5,739 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,380 | 2005 | $1,255,200 | $595,680 | $659,520 | 110.7% | $5,672 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 3,970 | 1905 | $1,184,200 | $539,920 | $644,280 | 119.3% | $5,541 |
| 2XXX S INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,086 | 2006 | $1,330,200 | $691,696 | $638,504 | 92.3% | $5,491 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. LucieCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →