Orange County · Winter Garden
ZIP 34787 property tax overassessment report
19.3% of homes in Winter Garden ZIP 34787 (2,793 of 14,436 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,936,855.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34787
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX DANGLER RD | 3,336 | 2016 | $2,304,320 | $753,936 | $1,550,384 | 205.6% | $13,333 |
| 1XXXX FOX MEADOW TRL | 1,247 | 2005 | $1,728,283 | $281,822 | $1,446,461 | 513.3% | $12,440 |
| 1XXXX SAVANNAH RIDGE LN | 5,496 | 2009 | $2,536,179 | $1,242,096 | $1,294,083 | 104.2% | $11,129 |
| 1XXXX WALKER POND RD | 3,993 | 1984 | $2,164,965 | $902,418 | $1,262,547 | 139.9% | $10,858 |
| 3XXX AVALON RD | 1,808 | 1992 | $1,593,090 | $408,608 | $1,184,482 | 289.9% | $10,187 |
| 1XXXX DANGLER RD | 4,000 | 2024 | $2,082,980 | $904,000 | $1,178,980 | 130.4% | $10,139 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY LN | 2,990 | 1998 | $1,798,360 | $675,740 | $1,122,620 | 166.1% | $9,655 |
| 1XXXX PHIL C PETERS RD | 1,768 | 2002 | $1,456,960 | $399,568 | $1,057,392 | 264.6% | $9,094 |
| 1XXXX SANDHILL RD | 6,006 | 2019 | $2,412,460 | $1,357,356 | $1,055,104 | 77.7% | $9,074 |
| 1XXXX FOX MEADOW TRL | 8,857 | 2020 | $2,966,513 | $2,001,682 | $964,831 | 48.2% | $8,298 |
| 2XXX WILLIAMS RD | 1,053 | 1959 | $1,188,420 | $237,978 | $950,442 | 399.4% | $8,174 |
| 3XXX AVALON RD | 4,474 | 2006 | $1,947,979 | $1,011,124 | $936,855 | 92.7% | $8,057 |
| 9XXX TOWER PINE DR | 4,886 | 2019 | $2,036,815 | $1,104,236 | $932,579 | 84.5% | $8,020 |
| 1XXXX PANTHER LAKE DR | 4,709 | 2019 | $1,975,560 | $1,064,234 | $911,326 | 85.6% | $7,837 |
| 9XXX QUIET LN | 3,632 | 2002 | $1,696,496 | $820,832 | $875,664 | 106.7% | $7,531 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE OVERLOOK DR | 4,461 | 2014 | $1,880,790 | $1,008,186 | $872,604 | 86.6% | $7,504 |
| 1XXXX SUNSET LAKES CIR | 2,860 | 1998 | $1,485,670 | $646,360 | $839,310 | 129.9% | $7,218 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE OVERLOOK DR | 4,461 | 2014 | $1,835,150 | $1,008,186 | $826,964 | 82% | $7,112 |
| 1XXXX PANTHER LAKE DR | 4,342 | 2016 | $1,797,170 | $981,292 | $815,878 | 83.1% | $7,017 |
| 4XXX REX DR | 7,066 | 2004 | $2,406,946 | $1,596,916 | $810,030 | 50.7% | $6,966 |
| 1XXXX PANTHER LAKE DR | 3,240 | 2019 | $1,537,430 | $732,240 | $805,190 | 110% | $6,925 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE OVERLOOK DR | 4,856 | 2014 | $1,890,570 | $1,097,456 | $793,114 | 72.3% | $6,821 |
| 1XXXX GREAT BLUE HERON CT | 4,461 | 2014 | $1,773,980 | $1,008,186 | $765,794 | 76% | $6,586 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE OVERLOOK DR | 4,461 | 2014 | $1,771,680 | $1,008,186 | $763,494 | 75.7% | $6,566 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE OVERLOOK DR | 3,706 | 2014 | $1,597,250 | $837,556 | $759,694 | 90.7% | $6,533 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →