Orange County · Windermere
ZIP 34786 property tax overassessment report
22.8% of homes in Windermere ZIP 34786 (1,297 of 5,687 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,873,525.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34786
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX GREEN ISLAND CV | 3,621 | 1986 | $4,562,510 | $1,039,227 | $3,523,283 | 339% | $30,300 |
| 9XXX CHESTNUT RIDGE DR | 5,217 | 1995 | $4,846,750 | $1,497,279 | $3,349,471 | 223.7% | $28,805 |
| 5XXX FAIRWAY OAKS DR | 5,927 | 1991 | $4,738,262 | $1,701,049 | $3,037,213 | 178.5% | $26,120 |
| 5XXX LATROBE DR | 7,045 | 2004 | $4,880,760 | $2,021,915 | $2,858,845 | 141.4% | $24,586 |
| 5XXX MONTERREY CLUB CT | 6,665 | 2003 | $4,725,550 | $1,912,855 | $2,812,695 | 147% | $24,189 |
| 9XXX CHESTNUT RIDGE DR | 5,402 | 1990 | $4,323,490 | $1,550,374 | $2,773,116 | 178.9% | $23,849 |
| 9XXX LAUREL VALLEY DR | 7,491 | 1987 | $4,903,985 | $2,149,917 | $2,754,068 | 128.1% | $23,685 |
| 5XXX ISLEWORTH COUNTRY CLUB DR | 7,255 | 2001 | $4,829,630 | $2,082,185 | $2,747,445 | 132% | $23,628 |
| 6XXX DEACON CIR | 7,940 | 1994 | $4,961,690 | $2,278,780 | $2,682,910 | 117.7% | $23,073 |
| 6XXX DEACON CIR | 6,440 | 1988 | $4,517,440 | $1,848,280 | $2,669,160 | 144.4% | $22,955 |
| 1XXXX LAKE BUTLER BLVD | 7,650 | 2012 | $4,841,410 | $2,195,550 | $2,645,860 | 120.5% | $22,754 |
| 5XXX ISLEWORTH COUNTRY CLUB DR | 6,956 | 2007 | $4,641,600 | $1,996,372 | $2,645,228 | 132.5% | $22,749 |
| 5XXX ISLEWORTH COUNTRY CLUB DR | 7,991 | 2003 | $4,904,350 | $2,293,417 | $2,610,933 | 113.8% | $22,454 |
| 5XXX ISLEWORTH COUNTRY CLUB DR | 5,629 | 1992 | $4,219,110 | $1,615,523 | $2,603,587 | 161.2% | $22,391 |
| 1XXXX PARK AVE | 5,612 | 1956 | $4,200,320 | $1,610,644 | $2,589,676 | 160.8% | $22,271 |
| 1XXXX LAKE BUTLER BLVD | 8,051 | 1996 | $4,836,700 | $2,310,637 | $2,526,063 | 109.3% | $21,724 |
| 1XXXX LAKE BUTLER BLVD | 7,125 | 2021 | $4,553,460 | $2,044,875 | $2,508,585 | 122.7% | $21,574 |
| 1XXXX LAKE BUTLER BLVD | 7,820 | 2011 | $4,705,250 | $2,244,340 | $2,460,910 | 109.6% | $21,164 |
| 1XXXX LAKE BUTLER BLVD | 5,747 | 1999 | $4,077,960 | $1,649,389 | $2,428,571 | 147.2% | $20,886 |
| 5XXX ISLEWORTH COUNTRY CLUB DR | 6,030 | 1991 | $4,122,750 | $1,730,610 | $2,392,140 | 138.2% | $20,572 |
| 6XXX DEACON CIR | 6,553 | 1991 | $4,252,080 | $1,880,711 | $2,371,369 | 126.1% | $20,394 |
| 5XXX ISLEWORTH COUNTRY CLUB DR | 5,503 | 2000 | $3,944,940 | $1,579,361 | $2,365,579 | 149.8% | $20,344 |
| 5XXX LATROBE DR | 4,922 | 1990 | $3,751,250 | $1,412,614 | $2,338,636 | 165.6% | $20,112 |
| 7XX W 2ND AVE | 5,737 | 2013 | $3,981,400 | $1,646,519 | $2,334,881 | 141.8% | $20,080 |
| 6XXX DEACON CIR | 6,851 | 2002 | $4,280,420 | $1,966,237 | $2,314,183 | 117.7% | $19,902 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →