Orange County · Ocoee
ZIP 34761 property tax overassessment report
28.7% of homes in Ocoee ZIP 34761 (2,775 of 9,656 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,254,186.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34761
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX FULLERS CROSS RD | 2,574 | 1930 | $3,802,387 | $463,320 | $3,339,067 | 720.7% | $28,716 |
| 8XX OCOEE APOPKA RD | 384 | 2005 | $689,525 | $69,120 | $620,405 | 897.6% | $5,335 |
| 1XXX SPRING LAKE TER | 3,110 | 2020 | $1,134,360 | $559,800 | $574,560 | 102.6% | $4,941 |
| 2XX SAGECREST DR | 3,870 | 2019 | $1,243,390 | $696,600 | $546,790 | 78.5% | $4,702 |
| 7XX PINE ST | 3,113 | 2018 | $1,037,650 | $560,340 | $477,310 | 85.2% | $4,105 |
| 5X E SILVER STAR RD | 1,152 | 1948 | $602,593 | $207,360 | $395,233 | 190.6% | $3,399 |
| 1XXX N LAKEWOOD AVE | 1,200 | 1969 | $575,521 | $216,000 | $359,521 | 166.4% | $3,092 |
| 1XXX DEMASTUS LN | 1,900 | 1950 | $697,910 | $342,000 | $355,910 | 104.1% | $3,061 |
| 2XX 1ST ST | 2,947 | 2018 | $858,960 | $530,460 | $328,500 | 61.9% | $2,825 |
| 7XX E SILVER STAR RD | 5,100 | 2017 | $1,211,870 | $918,000 | $293,870 | 32% | $2,527 |
| 1XXX SPRING LAKE TER | 4,060 | 2020 | $998,560 | $730,800 | $267,760 | 36.6% | $2,303 |
| 7XX PINE ST | 2,316 | 1946 | $668,180 | $416,880 | $251,300 | 60.3% | $2,161 |
| 7XX N LAKEWOOD AVE | 816 | 1936 | $369,500 | $146,880 | $222,620 | 151.6% | $1,915 |
| 7XX KEATON PKWY | 2,222 | 1998 | $611,200 | $399,960 | $211,240 | 52.8% | $1,817 |
| 8XX PINE ST | 2,258 | 1925 | $607,480 | $406,440 | $201,040 | 49.5% | $1,729 |
| 1XXX HAWTHORNE COVE DR | 2,316 | 1993 | $616,240 | $416,880 | $199,360 | 47.8% | $1,714 |
| 1XX OLYMPUS DR | 2,807 | 1990 | $702,010 | $505,260 | $196,750 | 38.9% | $1,692 |
| 1XX OLYMPUS DR | 2,520 | 1992 | $647,370 | $453,600 | $193,770 | 42.7% | $1,666 |
| 1XX W WASHINGTON ST | 1,802 | 2003 | $516,580 | $324,360 | $192,220 | 59.3% | $1,653 |
| 8XX PINE ST | 1,896 | 1988 | $531,800 | $341,280 | $190,520 | 55.8% | $1,638 |
| 1XX OLYMPUS DR | 2,006 | 1993 | $547,940 | $361,080 | $186,860 | 51.8% | $1,607 |
| 5X N CLARKE RD | 3,224 | 1982 | $767,160 | $580,320 | $186,840 | 32.2% | $1,607 |
| 1XXX HAWTHORNE COVE DR | 2,306 | 1993 | $599,100 | $415,080 | $184,020 | 44.3% | $1,583 |
| 8XX KEATON PKWY | 2,563 | 1998 | $643,550 | $461,340 | $182,210 | 39.5% | $1,567 |
| 1XXX CROWN POINT WOODS CIR | 2,369 | 1986 | $603,280 | $426,420 | $176,860 | 41.5% | $1,521 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →