Lake County · Montverde
ZIP 34756 property tax overassessment report
26.9% of homes in Montverde ZIP 34756 (534 of 1,985 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,225,230.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34756
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 9,335 | 2024 | $4,285,470 | $2,147,050 | $2,138,420 | 99.6% | $18,390 |
| 1XXXX CRETE WAY | 7,894 | 2014 | $3,952,170 | $1,815,620 | $2,136,550 | 117.7% | $18,374 |
| 1XXXX ARTIMINO LOOP | 10,091 | 2024 | $4,220,044 | $2,320,930 | $1,899,114 | 81.8% | $16,332 |
| 1XXXX CRETE WAY | 6,973 | 2023 | $3,461,371 | $1,603,790 | $1,857,581 | 115.8% | $15,975 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 9,763 | 2009 | $4,080,532 | $2,245,490 | $1,835,042 | 81.7% | $15,781 |
| 1XXXX RIDGEWOOD AVE | 1,453 | 1945 | $2,098,314 | $334,190 | $1,764,124 | 527.9% | $15,171 |
| 1XXXX ARTIMINO LOOP | 5,932 | 2018 | $3,098,530 | $1,364,360 | $1,734,170 | 127.1% | $14,914 |
| 1XXXX ARTIMINO LOOP | 12,257 | 2008 | $4,506,224 | $2,819,110 | $1,687,114 | 59.8% | $14,509 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 9,837 | 2010 | $3,927,785 | $2,262,510 | $1,665,275 | 73.6% | $14,321 |
| 1XXXX FOSGATE RD | 828 | 1956 | $1,794,935 | $190,440 | $1,604,495 | 842.5% | $13,799 |
| 1XXXX ARTIMINO LOOP | 5,718 | 2024 | $2,904,410 | $1,315,140 | $1,589,270 | 120.8% | $13,668 |
| 1XXXX CRETE WAY | 6,402 | 2017 | $3,046,134 | $1,472,460 | $1,573,674 | 106.9% | $13,534 |
| 1XXXX ETRUSCAN LN | 5,924 | 2024 | $2,935,655 | $1,362,520 | $1,573,135 | 115.5% | $13,529 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 7,677 | 2020 | $3,325,733 | $1,765,710 | $1,560,023 | 88.4% | $13,416 |
| 1XXXX CRETE WAY | 6,661 | 2017 | $3,059,712 | $1,532,030 | $1,527,682 | 99.7% | $13,138 |
| 1XXXX LUCCA LN | 6,565 | 2024 | $3,021,539 | $1,509,950 | $1,511,589 | 100.1% | $13,000 |
| 1XXXX ARTIMINO LOOP | 5,056 | 2019 | $2,660,139 | $1,162,880 | $1,497,259 | 128.8% | $12,876 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 7,110 | 2019 | $3,102,387 | $1,635,300 | $1,467,087 | 89.7% | $12,617 |
| 1XXXX AREZO CT | 11,049 | 2006 | $3,993,681 | $2,541,270 | $1,452,411 | 57.2% | $12,491 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 6,224 | 2015 | $2,853,492 | $1,431,520 | $1,421,972 | 99.3% | $12,229 |
| 1XXXX CRETE WAY | 4,831 | 2024 | $2,509,011 | $1,111,130 | $1,397,881 | 125.8% | $12,022 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 6,833 | 2017 | $2,968,167 | $1,571,590 | $1,396,577 | 88.9% | $12,011 |
| 1XXXX CRETE WAY | 10,539 | 2007 | $3,814,854 | $2,423,970 | $1,390,884 | 57.4% | $11,962 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 4,920 | 2024 | $2,518,331 | $1,131,600 | $1,386,731 | 122.5% | $11,926 |
| 1XXXX PENDIO DR | 4,481 | 2022 | $2,417,096 | $1,030,630 | $1,386,466 | 134.5% | $11,924 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →