Lake County · Fruitland Park
ZIP 34731 property tax overassessment report
32.8% of homes in Fruitland Park ZIP 34731 (1,420 of 4,324 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $951,808.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34731
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXXX LAKE UNITY NURSERY RD | 700 | 1958 | $752,114 | $95,200 | $656,914 | 690% | $5,649 |
| 3XXXX MICRO RACETRACK RD | 2,199 | 2003 | $848,013 | $299,064 | $548,949 | 183.6% | $4,721 |
| 3XXXX MICRO RACETRACK RD | 864 | 2019 | $652,583 | $117,504 | $535,079 | 455.4% | $4,602 |
| 3XXXX MICRO RACETRACK RD | 3,020 | 1999 | $921,016 | $410,720 | $510,296 | 124.2% | $4,389 |
| 3XXXX MICRO RACETRACK RD | 2,440 | 1996 | $825,883 | $331,840 | $494,043 | 148.9% | $4,249 |
| 3XXXX S GRAYS AIRPORT RD | 2,609 | 2004 | $835,339 | $354,824 | $480,515 | 135.4% | $4,132 |
| 3XXXX LAKE UNITY RD | 1,396 | 1972 | $623,145 | $189,856 | $433,289 | 228.2% | $3,726 |
| 1XXX LAKE ELLA RD | 2,700 | 2006 | $782,086 | $367,200 | $414,886 | 113% | $3,568 |
| 5XX W MIRROR LAKE DR | 861 | 1955 | $525,294 | $117,096 | $408,198 | 348.6% | $3,511 |
| 7XX COUNTY ROAD 466A | 3,895 | 1976 | $930,923 | $529,720 | $401,203 | 75.7% | $3,450 |
| 1XXX LAKE ELLA RD | 2,455 | 2023 | $732,211 | $333,880 | $398,331 | 119.3% | $3,426 |
| 3XXXX MICRO RACETRACK RD | 576 | 1977 | $473,645 | $78,336 | $395,309 | 504.6% | $3,400 |
| 3XXXX LAKE UNITY NURSERY RD | 1,458 | 1982 | $575,480 | $198,288 | $377,192 | 190.2% | $3,244 |
| 3XXX US HIGHWAY 441 | 684 | 1952 | $467,017 | $93,024 | $373,993 | 402% | $3,216 |
| 3XX E MIRROR LAKE DR | 3,790 | 1987 | $885,996 | $515,440 | $370,556 | 71.9% | $3,187 |
| 1XXX SPRING LAKE RD | 1,920 | 2003 | $630,674 | $261,120 | $369,554 | 141.5% | $3,178 |
| 4XXX SUNNYSIDE DR | 3,129 | 2021 | $791,629 | $425,544 | $366,085 | 86% | $3,148 |
| 1XXX MILLER BLVD | 1,920 | 1978 | $621,815 | $261,120 | $360,695 | 138.1% | $3,102 |
| 3XXXX LAKE UNITY NURSERY RD | 2,878 | 2001 | $749,160 | $391,408 | $357,752 | 91.4% | $3,077 |
| 3XXXX TIMBER TOP LN | 2,973 | 1991 | $754,142 | $404,328 | $349,814 | 86.5% | $3,008 |
| 3XXXX CHERRY LAKE RD | 1,852 | 1973 | $596,941 | $251,872 | $345,069 | 137% | $2,968 |
| 2XXX LAKE ELLA RD | 3,048 | 1970 | $757,750 | $414,528 | $343,222 | 82.8% | $2,952 |
| 3XXXX MICRO RACETRACK RD | 3,390 | 2020 | $804,254 | $461,040 | $343,214 | 74.4% | $2,952 |
| 3XXXX TIMBERTOP LN | 2,616 | 1988 | $695,355 | $355,776 | $339,579 | 95.4% | $2,920 |
| 9XX HAWK LNDG | 3,253 | 2001 | $778,178 | $442,408 | $335,770 | 75.9% | $2,888 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →