Lake County · Minneola
ZIP 34715 property tax overassessment report
20.7% of homes in Minneola ZIP 34715 (1,996 of 9,645 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,730,063.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34715
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX CHERRY LAKE RD | 1,900 | 2011 | $2,302,690 | $372,400 | $1,930,290 | 518.3% | $16,600 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 561A | 672 | 1990 | $1,663,721 | $131,712 | $1,532,009 | 1163.2% | $13,175 |
| 2XXXX SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN RD | 1,008 | 2001 | $1,237,257 | $197,568 | $1,039,689 | 526.2% | $8,941 |
| 1XXXX TRIPLE E RD | 1,292 | 1940 | $1,275,932 | $253,232 | $1,022,700 | 403.9% | $8,795 |
| 4XX E WASHINGTON ST | 2,672 | 1987 | $1,464,821 | $523,712 | $941,109 | 179.7% | $8,094 |
| 2XXXX COUNTY ROAD 455 | 1,161 | 2020 | $1,164,329 | $227,556 | $936,773 | 411.7% | $8,056 |
| 1XXXX LAKESHORE DR | 6,561 | 2007 | $2,165,108 | $1,285,956 | $879,152 | 68.4% | $7,561 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 455 | 1,272 | 1940 | $1,049,911 | $249,312 | $800,599 | 321.1% | $6,885 |
| 2XXXX S BUCKHILL RD | 820 | 2006 | $929,634 | $160,720 | $768,914 | 478.4% | $6,613 |
| 2XXXX SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN RD | 3,092 | 1987 | $1,328,447 | $606,032 | $722,415 | 119.2% | $6,213 |
| 1XXXX E APSHAWA RD | 4,559 | 1987 | $1,528,190 | $893,564 | $634,626 | 71% | $5,458 |
| 2XXXX SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN RD | 3,330 | 2000 | $1,253,631 | $652,680 | $600,951 | 92.1% | $5,168 |
| 2XXXX ANGELS LANDING CT | 1,800 | 2000 | $932,663 | $352,800 | $579,863 | 164.4% | $4,987 |
| 2XXXX S BUCKHILL RD | 2,359 | 2001 | $1,041,882 | $462,364 | $579,518 | 125.3% | $4,984 |
| 1XXXX CHERRY LAKE RD | 1,225 | 1950 | $802,560 | $240,100 | $562,460 | 234.3% | $4,837 |
| 2XXXX SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN RD | 1,477 | 1999 | $838,861 | $289,492 | $549,369 | 189.8% | $4,725 |
| 1XXXX SKYVIEW LN | 2,047 | 2004 | $906,974 | $401,212 | $505,762 | 126.1% | $4,350 |
| 1XXXX HICKORY LN | 1,296 | 1993 | $759,624 | $254,016 | $505,608 | 199% | $4,348 |
| 1XXXX MOUNTAIN VIEW | 1,352 | 1989 | $764,142 | $264,992 | $499,150 | 188.4% | $4,293 |
| 2XXXX COUNTY ROAD 561 | 1,248 | 1982 | $739,604 | $244,608 | $494,996 | 202.4% | $4,257 |
| 1XXXX DOWNWAY RD | 2,091 | 2000 | $898,966 | $409,836 | $489,130 | 119.3% | $4,207 |
| 1XXXX CHERRY LAKE RD | 3,151 | 2001 | $1,097,364 | $617,596 | $479,768 | 77.7% | $4,126 |
| 2XXXX ANGELS LANDING CT | 2,472 | 2002 | $963,090 | $484,512 | $478,578 | 98.8% | $4,116 |
| 1XXXX ARROWTREE BLVD | 4,682 | 2004 | $1,372,321 | $917,672 | $454,649 | 49.5% | $3,910 |
| 1XXXX LAKE MINNEOLA SHORES | 1,638 | 1978 | $765,639 | $321,048 | $444,591 | 138.5% | $3,823 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →