Lake County · Clermont
ZIP 34711 property tax overassessment report
21.3% of homes in Clermont ZIP 34711 (5,228 of 24,593 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,520,129.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34711
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX HUNT TRACE BLVD | 2,279 | 2021 | $4,205,163 | $433,010 | $3,772,153 | 871.1% | $32,441 |
| 1XXX S HWY 27 | 4,608 | 1985 | $3,879,602 | $875,520 | $3,004,082 | 343.1% | $25,835 |
| 1XXXX HULL RD | 1,404 | 2012 | $1,988,580 | $266,760 | $1,721,820 | 645.5% | $14,808 |
| 1XXXX OSWALT RD | 4,664 | 2000 | $2,249,122 | $886,160 | $1,362,962 | 153.8% | $11,721 |
| 1XXXX OUTLOOK DR | 7,495 | 2007 | $2,684,885 | $1,424,050 | $1,260,835 | 88.5% | $10,843 |
| 7XX PITT ST | 1,872 | 1983 | $1,463,299 | $355,680 | $1,107,619 | 311.4% | $9,526 |
| 1XXX DISSTON ST | 1,508 | 1986 | $1,348,786 | $286,520 | $1,062,266 | 370.7% | $9,135 |
| 1XXXX FIESTA ST | 1,050 | 2016 | $1,243,900 | $199,500 | $1,044,400 | 523.5% | $8,982 |
| 8XXX COUNTY ROAD 561 | 1,404 | 1997 | $1,168,265 | $266,760 | $901,505 | 337.9% | $7,753 |
| 1XXXX LAKESHORE DR | 7,467 | 2002 | $2,311,339 | $1,418,730 | $892,609 | 62.9% | $7,676 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE RD | 4,109 | 2019 | $1,642,440 | $780,710 | $861,730 | 110.4% | $7,411 |
| 1XXXX CRESCENT BAY BLVD | 3,392 | 2019 | $1,466,057 | $644,480 | $821,577 | 127.5% | $7,066 |
| 1XXXX BRONSON RD | 2,656 | 1988 | $1,306,057 | $504,640 | $801,417 | 158.8% | $6,892 |
| 1XXXX CYPRESS LANDING AVE | 6,033 | 2005 | $1,934,090 | $1,146,270 | $787,820 | 68.7% | $6,775 |
| 1XXXX LAKE LOUISA RD | 5,512 | 2023 | $1,773,033 | $1,047,280 | $725,753 | 69.3% | $6,241 |
| 4XX E HIGHLAND AVE | 1,749 | 1985 | $1,044,931 | $332,310 | $712,621 | 214.4% | $6,129 |
| 1XXXX MAGNOLIA ISLAND BLVD | 4,282 | 1996 | $1,524,726 | $813,580 | $711,146 | 87.4% | $6,116 |
| 1XXXX HULL RD | 580 | 1955 | $811,305 | $110,200 | $701,105 | 636.2% | $6,030 |
| 1XXXX LAKESHORE DR | 3,596 | 2007 | $1,371,201 | $683,240 | $687,961 | 100.7% | $5,916 |
| 1XXX W LAKESHORE DR | 3,125 | 1964 | $1,259,162 | $593,750 | $665,412 | 112.1% | $5,723 |
| 1XXXX LAKE LOUISA RD | 7,598 | 2006 | $2,095,668 | $1,443,620 | $652,048 | 45.2% | $5,608 |
| 1XXXX BRONSON RD | 1,912 | 1950 | $1,004,702 | $363,280 | $641,422 | 176.6% | $5,516 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE RD | 6,632 | 2001 | $1,899,862 | $1,260,080 | $639,782 | 50.8% | $5,502 |
| 1XXXX LAKE MINNEOLA SHORES | 3,390 | 2017 | $1,283,048 | $644,100 | $638,948 | 99.2% | $5,495 |
| 1XXXX JOHNS LAKE RD | 665 | 1958 | $760,769 | $126,350 | $634,419 | 502.1% | $5,456 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →