Pasco County · Holiday
ZIP 34691 property tax overassessment report
28.6% of homes in Holiday ZIP 34691 (2,245 of 7,858 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,084,034.
Your Pasco County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34691
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX BLUFF | 3,936 | 1968 | $2,511,115 | $570,720 | $1,940,395 | 340% | $16,687 |
| 3XXX STONECRAB | 10,167 | 1989 | $3,398,230 | $1,474,215 | $1,924,015 | 130.5% | $16,547 |
| 3XXX BLUFF | 7,861 | 2009 | $2,180,282 | $1,139,845 | $1,040,437 | 91.3% | $8,948 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 7,253 | 1985 | $1,581,913 | $1,051,685 | $530,228 | 50.4% | $4,560 |
| 3XXX BLUFF | 4,314 | 1977 | $1,148,083 | $625,530 | $522,553 | 83.5% | $4,494 |
| 1XXX GULFVIEW | 4,236 | 1992 | $1,105,065 | $614,220 | $490,845 | 79.9% | $4,221 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 3,067 | 2017 | $928,115 | $444,715 | $483,400 | 108.7% | $4,157 |
| 1XXX GULFVIEW | 2,328 | 2022 | $806,691 | $337,560 | $469,131 | 139% | $4,035 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 3,263 | 1991 | $930,840 | $473,135 | $457,705 | 96.7% | $3,936 |
| 1XXX GULFVIEW | 3,601 | 1960 | $979,039 | $522,145 | $456,894 | 87.5% | $3,929 |
| 1XXX GULFVIEW | 4,457 | 1989 | $1,093,782 | $646,265 | $447,517 | 69.2% | $3,849 |
| 1XXX GULFVIEW | 2,406 | 1993 | $794,910 | $348,870 | $446,040 | 127.9% | $3,836 |
| 3XXX BLUFF | 3,354 | 1982 | $919,993 | $486,330 | $433,663 | 89.2% | $3,730 |
| 2XXX WOODWIND | 4,396 | 1974 | $1,067,168 | $637,420 | $429,748 | 67.4% | $3,696 |
| 3XXX PINEVIEW | 2,236 | 1968 | $727,723 | $324,220 | $403,503 | 124.5% | $3,470 |
| 3XXX BLUFF | 2,568 | 2008 | $775,802 | $372,360 | $403,442 | 108.3% | $3,470 |
| 3XXX BLUFF | 3,405 | 1974 | $897,097 | $493,725 | $403,372 | 81.7% | $3,469 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 3,376 | 1971 | $888,527 | $489,520 | $399,007 | 81.5% | $3,431 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 2,136 | 1978 | $707,493 | $309,720 | $397,773 | 128.4% | $3,421 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 4,180 | 2002 | $992,283 | $606,100 | $386,183 | 63.7% | $3,321 |
| 3XXX PINEVIEW | 4,539 | 1992 | $1,043,735 | $658,155 | $385,580 | 58.6% | $3,316 |
| 3XXX PINEVIEW | 4,581 | 2006 | $1,042,731 | $664,245 | $378,486 | 57% | $3,255 |
| 3XXX BLUFF | 2,995 | 2003 | $800,133 | $434,275 | $365,858 | 84.2% | $3,146 |
| 1XXX GULFVIEW | 3,007 | 1977 | $800,936 | $436,015 | $364,921 | 83.7% | $3,138 |
| 2XXX GULFVIEW | 2,728 | 2017 | $760,133 | $395,560 | $364,573 | 92.2% | $3,135 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PascoCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →