Pasco County · Hudson
ZIP 34667 property tax overassessment report
22.2% of homes in Hudson ZIP 34667 (2,643 of 11,923 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,013,400.
Your Pasco County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34667
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX AUGUSTA | 1,912 | 2007 | $3,909,554 | $271,504 | $3,638,050 | 1340% | $31,287 |
| 8XXX AUGUSTA | 1,912 | 2007 | $3,905,240 | $271,504 | $3,633,736 | 1338.4% | $31,250 |
| 8XXX ARDMORE | 9,159 | 2004 | $4,886,146 | $1,300,578 | $3,585,568 | 275.7% | $30,836 |
| 7XXX AUGUSTA | 1,912 | 2007 | $2,740,318 | $271,504 | $2,468,814 | 909.3% | $21,232 |
| 1XXXX HOBART | 1,534 | 1983 | $2,363,610 | $217,828 | $2,145,782 | 985.1% | $18,454 |
| 1XXXX KEMPER | 6,103 | 1985 | $2,987,207 | $866,626 | $2,120,581 | 244.7% | $18,237 |
| 7XXX AUGUSTA | 1,912 | 2007 | $2,348,844 | $271,504 | $2,077,340 | 765.1% | $17,865 |
| 8XXX DAFFODIL | 3,162 | 1978 | $1,866,698 | $449,004 | $1,417,694 | 315.7% | $12,192 |
| 5XXX BEVERLY | 3,945 | 1981 | $1,805,423 | $560,190 | $1,245,233 | 222.3% | $10,709 |
| 1XXXX DAYSPRING | 1,550 | 1983 | $1,114,296 | $220,100 | $894,196 | 406.3% | $7,690 |
| 6XXX DRIFTWOOD | 4,580 | 2014 | $1,531,961 | $650,360 | $881,601 | 135.6% | $7,582 |
| 1XXXX IVY CHASE | 3,454 | 1995 | $1,319,276 | $490,468 | $828,808 | 169% | $7,128 |
| 6XXX LONNIE LEE | 5,100 | 2011 | $1,503,579 | $724,200 | $779,379 | 107.6% | $6,703 |
| 6XXX LONNIE LEE | 4,944 | 2007 | $1,442,554 | $702,048 | $740,506 | 105.5% | $6,368 |
| 6XXX DRIFTWOOD | 3,142 | 1996 | $1,170,994 | $446,164 | $724,830 | 162.5% | $6,234 |
| 7XXX SOUTHWIND | 5,887 | 1991 | $1,491,046 | $835,954 | $655,092 | 78.4% | $5,634 |
| 6XXX DRIFTWOOD | 2,897 | 1991 | $999,660 | $411,374 | $588,286 | 143% | $5,059 |
| 9XXX CRARY | 1,523 | 1973 | $800,766 | $216,266 | $584,500 | 270.3% | $5,027 |
| 6XXX LONNIE LEE | 3,630 | 2003 | $1,089,645 | $515,460 | $574,185 | 111.4% | $4,938 |
| 6XXX DRIFTWOOD | 3,617 | 2002 | $1,079,347 | $513,614 | $565,733 | 110.1% | $4,865 |
| 5XXX BEVERLY | 2,556 | 2023 | $925,592 | $362,952 | $562,640 | 155% | $4,839 |
| 5XXX BEVERLY | 3,751 | 1993 | $1,054,215 | $532,642 | $521,573 | 97.9% | $4,486 |
| 5XXX BEVERLY | 2,841 | 2020 | $917,020 | $403,422 | $513,598 | 127.3% | $4,417 |
| 1XXXX HATCHER | 3,023 | 2019 | $939,041 | $429,266 | $509,775 | 118.8% | $4,384 |
| 7XXX ISLANDER | 3,239 | 2020 | $950,312 | $459,938 | $490,374 | 106.6% | $4,217 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PascoCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →