Hernando County · Weeki Wachee
ZIP 34614 property tax overassessment report
14.7% of homes in Weeki Wachee ZIP 34614 (703 of 4,768 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $944,906.
4,768
Homes in ZIP
703
Flagged as overassessed
14.7%
$156,291
Avg overage / home
$328,362
Typical value
~$121/sqft
Your Hernando County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34614
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 2,908 | 2024 | $2,625,858 | $351,868 | $2,273,990 | 646.3% | $19,556 |
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 2,973 | 2024 | $2,526,638 | $359,733 | $2,166,905 | 602.4% | $18,635 |
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 2,973 | 2024 | $2,524,334 | $359,733 | $2,164,601 | 601.7% | $18,616 |
| 1XXXX FRANZ CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,477,847 | $239,338 | $1,238,509 | 517.5% | $10,651 |
| 1XXXX BALDCYPRESS CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,477,718 | $239,338 | $1,238,380 | 517.4% | $10,650 |
| 1XXXX FRANZ CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,477,502 | $239,338 | $1,238,164 | 517.3% | $10,648 |
| 1XXXX BALDCYPRESS CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,477,242 | $239,338 | $1,237,904 | 517.2% | $10,646 |
| 1XXXX FRANZ CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,477,113 | $239,338 | $1,237,775 | 517.2% | $10,645 |
| 1XXXX BALDCYPRESS CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,477,048 | $239,338 | $1,237,710 | 517.1% | $10,644 |
| 1XXXX BALDCYPRESS CT | 1,978 | 2024 | $1,475,619 | $239,338 | $1,236,281 | 516.5% | $10,632 |
| 1XXXX BALDCYPRESS CT | 1,960 | 2024 | $1,473,432 | $237,160 | $1,236,272 | 521.3% | $10,632 |
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 1,960 | 2024 | $1,473,388 | $237,160 | $1,236,228 | 521.3% | $10,632 |
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 1,960 | 2024 | $1,473,374 | $237,160 | $1,236,214 | 521.3% | $10,631 |
| 1XXXX FRANZ CT | 1,960 | 2024 | $1,473,302 | $237,160 | $1,236,142 | 521.2% | $10,631 |
| 1XXXX FRANZ CT | 1,960 | 2024 | $1,473,216 | $237,160 | $1,236,056 | 521.2% | $10,630 |
| 1XXXX BALDCYPRESS CT | 1,960 | 2024 | $1,473,216 | $237,160 | $1,236,056 | 521.2% | $10,630 |
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 2,000 | 2024 | $1,464,418 | $242,000 | $1,222,418 | 505.1% | $10,513 |
| 1XXXX FARMERS WAY | 2,000 | 2024 | $1,464,224 | $242,000 | $1,222,224 | 505.1% | $10,511 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Hernando County, ZIP 34614. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HernandoCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →