Hernando County · Weeki Wachee
ZIP 34607 property tax overassessment report
30.9% of homes in Weeki Wachee ZIP 34607 (1,337 of 4,331 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,529,498.
4,331
Homes in ZIP
1,337
Flagged as overassessed
30.9%
$133,021
Avg overage / home
$402,685
Typical value
~$144/sqft
Your Hernando County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34607
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX BAYOU DR | 4,492 | 1925 | $2,230,178 | $646,848 | $1,583,330 | 244.8% | $13,617 |
| 3XXX CYCLONE DR | 8,837 | 2022 | $2,339,191 | $1,272,528 | $1,066,663 | 83.8% | $9,173 |
| 4XXX PARADISE CIR | 7,757 | 2024 | $2,112,857 | $1,117,008 | $995,849 | 89.2% | $8,564 |
| 1XXXX PINE ISLAND DR | 6,338 | 2014 | $1,862,467 | $912,672 | $949,795 | 104.1% | $8,168 |
| 3XXX MANILLA DR | 4,364 | 1964 | $1,493,042 | $628,416 | $864,626 | 137.6% | $7,436 |
| 3XXX MANILLA DR | 4,442 | 1964 | $1,457,345 | $639,648 | $817,697 | 127.8% | $7,032 |
| 3XXX GULF WINDS CIR | 11,885 | 2003 | $2,524,416 | $1,711,440 | $812,976 | 47.5% | $6,992 |
| 4XXX ORCHID DR | 5,580 | 2002 | $1,497,051 | $803,520 | $693,531 | 86.3% | $5,964 |
| 3XXX GUM DR | 3,010 | 1977 | $1,119,968 | $433,440 | $686,528 | 158.4% | $5,904 |
| 3XXX GULF WINDS CIR | 4,272 | 1976 | $1,231,378 | $615,168 | $616,210 | 100.2% | $5,299 |
| 3XXX GULF WINDS CIR | 5,924 | 1999 | $1,449,193 | $853,056 | $596,137 | 69.9% | $5,127 |
| 3XXX CYCLONE DR | 946 | 1996 | $688,871 | $136,224 | $552,647 | 405.7% | $4,753 |
| 3XXX BAYVIEW AVE | 3,060 | 1981 | $951,109 | $440,640 | $510,469 | 115.8% | $4,390 |
| 3XXX FLAMINGO BLVD | 4,304 | 1994 | $1,129,136 | $619,776 | $509,360 | 82.2% | $4,380 |
| 3XXX PARAGON TER | 3,424 | 1991 | $997,314 | $493,056 | $504,258 | 102.3% | $4,337 |
| 3XXX HARBOR DR | 1,680 | 1992 | $741,172 | $241,920 | $499,252 | 206.4% | $4,294 |
| 5XXX SHOAL LINE BLVD | 2,784 | 1994 | $898,644 | $400,896 | $497,748 | 124.2% | $4,281 |
| 3XXX TIDEWATER DR | 8,098 | 1978 | $1,660,407 | $1,166,112 | $494,295 | 42.4% | $4,251 |
| 3XXX GUM DR | 2,652 | 1971 | $871,946 | $381,888 | $490,058 | 128.3% | $4,214 |
| 3XXX PANDORA DR | 900 | 1971 | $599,580 | $129,600 | $469,980 | 362.6% | $4,042 |
| 4XXX PINE DALE CT | 6,890 | 1988 | $1,461,155 | $992,160 | $468,995 | 47.3% | $4,033 |
| 7XXX PATTERSON DR | 1,322 | 1961 | $645,962 | $190,368 | $455,594 | 239.3% | $3,918 |
| 2XXX SUNSET VISTA DR | 1,612 | 1950 | $686,061 | $232,128 | $453,933 | 195.6% | $3,904 |
| 6XXX THEODAN ST | 1,458 | 2016 | $648,480 | $209,952 | $438,528 | 208.9% | $3,771 |
| 4XXX CAMELIA DR | 2,328 | 1979 | $764,199 | $335,232 | $428,967 | 128% | $3,689 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Hernando County, ZIP 34607. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HernandoCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →