Marion County · Silver Springs
ZIP 34488 property tax overassessment report
39.5% of homes in Silver Springs ZIP 34488 (1,342 of 3,397 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $972,994.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34488
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX NE 103RD AVE | 1,539 | 2008 | $1,122,752 | $170,829 | $951,923 | 557.2% | $8,187 |
| 1XXXX NE 10TH STREET RD | 3,688 | 1996 | $1,034,443 | $409,368 | $625,075 | 152.7% | $5,376 |
| 1XXXX SE 28TH LANE RD | 3,101 | 2022 | $807,655 | $344,211 | $463,444 | 134.6% | $3,986 |
| 9XX NE 142ND AVE | 2,636 | 2007 | $675,892 | $292,596 | $383,296 | 131% | $3,296 |
| 6XXX NE 72ND PL | 4,060 | 1994 | $823,986 | $450,660 | $373,326 | 82.8% | $3,211 |
| 5XXX NE 43RD LANE RD | 3,017 | 2020 | $706,522 | $334,887 | $371,635 | 111% | $3,196 |
| 6XXX NE 72ND PL | 6,204 | 1991 | $1,055,067 | $688,644 | $366,423 | 53.2% | $3,151 |
| 6XXX NE 69TH ST | 3,167 | 1992 | $712,750 | $351,537 | $361,213 | 102.8% | $3,106 |
| 6XXX E HWY 326 | 2,798 | 2003 | $671,635 | $310,578 | $361,057 | 116.3% | $3,105 |
| 6XX NE 142ND AVE | 4,213 | 2006 | $826,330 | $467,643 | $358,687 | 76.7% | $3,085 |
| 5XXX NE 43RD LANE RD | 4,846 | 2006 | $894,325 | $537,906 | $356,419 | 66.3% | $3,065 |
| 2XXX NE 52ND CT | 1,233 | 1978 | $481,948 | $136,863 | $345,085 | 252.1% | $2,968 |
| 6XX NE 140TH AVE | 3,170 | 1993 | $688,328 | $351,870 | $336,458 | 95.6% | $2,894 |
| 1XXXX NE 40TH STREET RD | 4,322 | 2007 | $813,543 | $479,742 | $333,801 | 69.6% | $2,871 |
| 6XXX NE 69TH ST | 3,196 | 2008 | $687,422 | $354,756 | $332,666 | 93.8% | $2,861 |
| 1XXXX SE 29TH PLACE RD | 3,005 | 1989 | $660,501 | $333,555 | $326,946 | 98% | $2,812 |
| 1XXXX NE 47TH PL | 2,251 | 2002 | $561,434 | $249,861 | $311,573 | 124.7% | $2,680 |
| 7XXX NE 61ST AVENUE RD | 3,740 | 2003 | $721,439 | $415,140 | $306,299 | 73.8% | $2,634 |
| 1XXXX NE HWY 314 | 2,445 | 2008 | $571,009 | $271,395 | $299,614 | 110.4% | $2,577 |
| 5XXX NE 62ND COURT RD | 3,136 | 1997 | $647,300 | $348,096 | $299,204 | 86% | $2,573 |
| 1XXXX NE HWY 314 | 3,008 | 2015 | $624,611 | $333,888 | $290,723 | 87.1% | $2,500 |
| 1XXXX NE 40TH STREET RD | 3,106 | 2006 | $631,979 | $344,766 | $287,213 | 83.3% | $2,470 |
| 1XXXX NE 5TH LN | 1,812 | 2006 | $484,512 | $201,132 | $283,380 | 140.9% | $2,437 |
| 5XXX NE 61ST AVENUE RD | 2,700 | 2005 | $577,954 | $299,700 | $278,254 | 92.8% | $2,393 |
| 7XX NE 140TH AVE | 3,160 | 1965 | $628,575 | $350,760 | $277,815 | 79.2% | $2,389 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →