Sumter County · Oxford
ZIP 34484 property tax overassessment report
19.6% of homes in Oxford ZIP 34484 (464 of 2,367 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $347,596.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Sumter County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34484
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX CR 216 | 4,762 | 2016 | $1,693,290 | $600,012 | $1,093,278 | 182.2% | $9,402 |
| 1XXXX NE 104TH CIR | 2,781 | 2016 | $1,102,960 | $350,406 | $752,554 | 214.8% | $6,472 |
| 1XXX CR 245N | 1,623 | 2016 | $785,000 | $204,498 | $580,502 | 283.9% | $4,992 |
| 4XXX CR 106 | 1,064 | 1993 | $661,670 | $134,064 | $527,606 | 393.5% | $4,537 |
| 1XXXX NE 104TH CIR | 9,809 | 2009 | $1,669,040 | $1,235,934 | $433,106 | 35% | $3,725 |
| 1XXXX NE 27TH ST | 6,264 | 2020 | $1,168,350 | $789,264 | $379,086 | 48% | $3,260 |
| 2XXX NE 104TH PL | 6,082 | 2018 | $1,129,140 | $766,332 | $362,808 | 47.3% | $3,120 |
| 1XXXX NE 104TH CIR | 5,636 | 2007 | $1,065,430 | $710,136 | $355,294 | 50% | $3,056 |
| 1XXXX CR 103 | 3,250 | 2000 | $761,420 | $409,500 | $351,920 | 85.9% | $3,027 |
| 2XXX CR 202 | 700 | 1990 | $402,060 | $88,200 | $313,860 | 355.9% | $2,699 |
| 1XXXX NE 104TH CIR | 6,339 | 2018 | $1,098,780 | $798,714 | $300,066 | 37.6% | $2,581 |
| 1XXXX N US 301 | 1,432 | 1928 | $477,190 | $180,432 | $296,758 | 164.5% | $2,552 |
| 1XXXX NE 26TH DR | 5,502 | 2023 | $985,810 | $693,252 | $292,558 | 42.2% | $2,516 |
| 4XXX CR 103 G-1 | 4,937 | 2004 | $900,630 | $622,062 | $278,568 | 44.8% | $2,396 |
| 1XXXX NE 27TH ST | 6,531 | 2018 | $1,097,700 | $822,906 | $274,794 | 33.4% | $2,363 |
| 1XXXX NE 104TH CIR | 4,674 | 2021 | $845,660 | $588,924 | $256,736 | 43.6% | $2,208 |
| 1XXX CR 216A | 3,003 | 2017 | $634,820 | $378,378 | $256,442 | 67.8% | $2,205 |
| 1XXXX WHITE TER | 2,589 | 2020 | $581,870 | $326,214 | $255,656 | 78.4% | $2,199 |
| 1XXXX CR 209 | 6,135 | 2017 | $1,018,960 | $773,010 | $245,950 | 31.8% | $2,115 |
| 4XXX C-472 | 1,830 | 1987 | $464,000 | $230,580 | $233,420 | 101.2% | $2,007 |
| 1XXXX NE 104TH CIR | 4,437 | 2023 | $789,470 | $559,062 | $230,408 | 41.2% | $1,982 |
| 4XXX CR 104 | 3,254 | 1995 | $634,030 | $410,004 | $224,026 | 54.6% | $1,927 |
| 1XXXX CR 103 | 4,535 | 2008 | $788,930 | $571,410 | $217,520 | 38.1% | $1,871 |
| 4XXX CR 104 | 4,643 | 1995 | $796,860 | $585,018 | $211,842 | 36.2% | $1,822 |
| 1XXXX CR 200 | 1,253 | 1999 | $359,860 | $157,878 | $201,982 | 127.9% | $1,737 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SumterCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →