Marion County · Ocala
ZIP 34476 property tax overassessment report
16.1% of homes in Ocala ZIP 34476 (2,123 of 13,205 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,657,805.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34476
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX SW 76TH LN | 5,401 | 2005 | $2,857,051 | $750,739 | $2,106,312 | 280.6% | $18,114 |
| 8XXX SW 27TH AVE | 7,445 | 1972 | $2,734,248 | $1,034,855 | $1,699,393 | 164.2% | $14,615 |
| 9XXX S MAGNOLIA AVE | 8,083 | 2007 | $2,395,243 | $1,123,537 | $1,271,706 | 113.2% | $10,937 |
| 9XXX S MAGNOLIA AVE | 6,743 | 2004 | $2,062,400 | $937,277 | $1,125,123 | 120% | $9,676 |
| 7XXX SW HWY 200 | 1,828 | 1957 | $1,255,559 | $254,092 | $1,001,467 | 394.1% | $8,613 |
| 7XX SW 85TH ST | 1,496 | 1967 | $1,161,078 | $207,944 | $953,134 | 458.4% | $8,197 |
| 7XXX SW HWY 200 | 1,344 | 1971 | $1,135,002 | $186,816 | $948,186 | 507.6% | $8,154 |
| 3XXX SW 66TH ST | 5,107 | 2010 | $1,609,736 | $709,873 | $899,863 | 126.8% | $7,739 |
| 1XXX SW 87TH PL | 3,327 | 1997 | $1,351,652 | $462,453 | $889,199 | 192.3% | $7,647 |
| 2XXX SW 80TH ST | 5,071 | 2020 | $1,458,622 | $704,869 | $753,753 | 106.9% | $6,482 |
| 9XXX S MAGNOLIA AVE | 4,723 | 2006 | $1,409,781 | $656,497 | $753,284 | 114.7% | $6,478 |
| 2XXX SW 76TH LN | 4,844 | 2005 | $1,401,708 | $673,316 | $728,392 | 108.2% | $6,264 |
| 6XXX SW 66TH ST | 2,530 | 1995 | $1,075,800 | $351,670 | $724,130 | 205.9% | $6,228 |
| 9XXX SW 14TH AVE | 4,795 | 2005 | $1,378,992 | $666,505 | $712,487 | 106.9% | $6,127 |
| 8XXX S MAGNOLIA AVE | 3,727 | 1998 | $1,217,160 | $518,053 | $699,107 | 134.9% | $6,012 |
| 1XXX SW 80TH ST | 4,563 | 1994 | $1,314,326 | $634,257 | $680,069 | 107.2% | $5,849 |
| 7XXX SW 19TH AVENUE RD | 3,745 | 2020 | $1,184,349 | $520,555 | $663,794 | 127.5% | $5,709 |
| 1XXXX SW 27TH AVE | 4,011 | 2005 | $1,213,871 | $557,529 | $656,342 | 117.7% | $5,645 |
| 4XX SW 63RD STREET RD | 4,450 | 1991 | $1,270,861 | $618,550 | $652,311 | 105.5% | $5,610 |
| 4XX SW 87TH PL | 7,891 | 2000 | $1,738,934 | $1,096,849 | $642,085 | 58.5% | $5,522 |
| 7XXX SW 75TH AVE | 828 | 1974 | $757,071 | $115,092 | $641,979 | 557.8% | $5,521 |
| 2XXX SW 76TH LN | 4,416 | 2006 | $1,243,832 | $613,824 | $630,008 | 102.6% | $5,418 |
| 1XX SW 80TH ST | 5,030 | 1980 | $1,309,951 | $699,170 | $610,781 | 87.4% | $5,253 |
| 2XXX SW 76TH LN | 5,149 | 2001 | $1,312,782 | $715,711 | $597,071 | 83.4% | $5,135 |
| 9XX SW 73RD STREET RD | 5,833 | 1965 | $1,404,081 | $810,787 | $593,294 | 73.2% | $5,102 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →