Marion County · Ocala
ZIP 34475 property tax overassessment report
37.9% of homes in Ocala ZIP 34475 (1,155 of 3,044 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $870,833.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34475
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX NW 52ND ST | 1,959 | 1943 | $1,595,405 | $235,080 | $1,360,325 | 578.7% | $11,699 |
| 6XX NW 114TH ST ALL UNITS | 4,877 | 1980 | $1,844,347 | $585,240 | $1,259,107 | 215.1% | $10,828 |
| 1XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 4,143 | 2011 | $1,532,243 | $497,160 | $1,035,083 | 208.2% | $8,902 |
| 1XXXX N MAGNOLIA AVE | 5,758 | 1988 | $1,489,355 | $690,960 | $798,395 | 115.5% | $6,866 |
| 2XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 2,942 | 1997 | $1,141,046 | $353,040 | $788,006 | 223.2% | $6,777 |
| 1XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 3,026 | 1997 | $1,092,949 | $363,120 | $729,829 | 201% | $6,277 |
| 1XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 2,612 | 1995 | $1,001,753 | $313,440 | $688,313 | 219.6% | $5,919 |
| 9XXX NW 11TH TER | 3,381 | 2004 | $1,064,572 | $405,720 | $658,852 | 162.4% | $5,666 |
| 4XXX NW GAINESVILLE RD | 1,230 | 1949 | $804,020 | $147,600 | $656,420 | 444.7% | $5,645 |
| 3XXX WEST ANTHONY RD | 5,287 | 2000 | $1,238,521 | $634,440 | $604,081 | 95.2% | $5,195 |
| 1XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 2,144 | 1999 | $850,859 | $257,280 | $593,579 | 230.7% | $5,105 |
| 9X NW 117TH ST | 4,118 | 1984 | $1,082,902 | $494,160 | $588,742 | 119.1% | $5,063 |
| 1XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 2,638 | 1993 | $900,277 | $316,560 | $583,717 | 184.4% | $5,020 |
| 1XXX NW 114TH LOOP | 2,383 | 2000 | $864,685 | $285,960 | $578,725 | 202.4% | $4,977 |
| 5XXX WEST ANTHONY RD | 4,044 | 2006 | $1,029,338 | $485,280 | $544,058 | 112.1% | $4,679 |
| 3XXX NW 10TH ST | 2,840 | 1967 | $868,472 | $340,800 | $527,672 | 154.8% | $4,538 |
| 9XXX NW 6TH CT | 4,347 | 2012 | $995,725 | $521,640 | $474,085 | 90.9% | $4,077 |
| 9XXX NW 30TH AVE | 3,555 | 2006 | $895,852 | $426,600 | $469,252 | 110% | $4,036 |
| 8X NW 35TH ST | 3,089 | 2001 | $828,853 | $370,680 | $458,173 | 123.6% | $3,940 |
| 4XXX NW 27TH AVE | 1,836 | 2017 | $669,654 | $220,320 | $449,334 | 203.9% | $3,864 |
| 2XXX NW 21ST AVE | 7,916 | 1988 | $1,395,985 | $949,920 | $446,065 | 47% | $3,836 |
| 4XXX NW GAINESVILLE RD | 3,160 | 1982 | $809,571 | $379,200 | $430,371 | 113.5% | $3,701 |
| 1XX NW 35TH ST | 3,649 | 2001 | $867,284 | $437,880 | $429,404 | 98.1% | $3,693 |
| 1XXXX N MAGNOLIA AVE | 5,222 | 1984 | $1,053,650 | $626,640 | $427,010 | 68.1% | $3,672 |
| 1XX NW 62ND ST | 2,448 | 2004 | $715,694 | $293,760 | $421,934 | 143.6% | $3,629 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →