Citrus County · Beverly Hills
ZIP 34465 property tax overassessment report
25.7% of homes in Beverly Hills ZIP 34465 (2,460 of 9,587 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,981,029.
9,587
Homes in ZIP
2,460
Flagged as overassessed
25.7%
$93,639
Avg overage / home
$254,819
Typical value
~$145/sqft
Your Citrus County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34465
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX N WAGON PT | 3,530 | 2007 | $1,468,516 | $511,850 | $956,666 | 186.9% | $8,227 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 2,725 | 2016 | $1,189,351 | $395,125 | $794,226 | 201% | $6,830 |
| 6XXX W RIO GRANDE DR | 2,048 | 1997 | $1,090,277 | $296,960 | $793,317 | 267.1% | $6,823 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 6,384 | 1999 | $1,715,060 | $925,680 | $789,380 | 85.3% | $6,789 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 3,273 | 2008 | $1,169,371 | $474,585 | $694,786 | 146.4% | $5,975 |
| 3XXX N WAGON PT | 3,486 | 2022 | $1,092,559 | $505,470 | $587,089 | 116.1% | $5,049 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 4,682 | 2001 | $1,195,330 | $678,890 | $516,440 | 76.1% | $4,441 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL BLUFF PATH | 2,954 | 2017 | $937,300 | $428,330 | $508,970 | 118.8% | $4,377 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL BLUFF PATH | 3,364 | 2002 | $996,234 | $487,780 | $508,454 | 104.2% | $4,373 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 4,537 | 1995 | $1,143,740 | $657,865 | $485,875 | 73.9% | $4,179 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL POST PATH | 3,080 | 2007 | $907,436 | $446,600 | $460,836 | 103.2% | $3,963 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL BLUFF PATH | 2,702 | 2009 | $847,477 | $391,790 | $455,687 | 116.3% | $3,919 |
| 3XXX N YACHT TER | 2,741 | 1999 | $815,578 | $397,445 | $418,133 | 105.2% | $3,596 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL BLUFF PATH | 3,339 | 2002 | $896,446 | $484,155 | $412,291 | 85.2% | $3,546 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 5,455 | 2001 | $1,186,770 | $790,975 | $395,795 | 50% | $3,404 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL POST PATH | 2,612 | 2003 | $769,968 | $378,740 | $391,228 | 103.3% | $3,365 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 5,348 | 2020 | $1,163,821 | $775,460 | $388,361 | 50.1% | $3,340 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL POST PATH | 2,146 | 2003 | $695,507 | $311,170 | $384,337 | 123.5% | $3,305 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL POST PATH | 3,927 | 2000 | $952,466 | $569,415 | $383,051 | 67.3% | $3,294 |
| 4XXX W BONANZA DR | 4,913 | 2008 | $1,095,387 | $712,385 | $383,002 | 53.8% | $3,294 |
| 5XXX W YEARLING DR | 4,379 | 2016 | $1,015,630 | $634,955 | $380,675 | 60% | $3,274 |
| 5XXX W YUMA LN | 5,245 | 1997 | $1,140,591 | $760,525 | $380,066 | 50% | $3,269 |
| 5XXX W ANGUS DR | 3,688 | 2002 | $914,629 | $534,760 | $379,869 | 71% | $3,267 |
| 4XXX W LAZO CT | 3,122 | 2022 | $831,756 | $452,690 | $379,066 | 83.7% | $3,260 |
| 6XXX W SENTINEL BLUFF PATH | 3,299 | 1999 | $855,742 | $478,355 | $377,387 | 78.9% | $3,246 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Citrus County, ZIP 34465. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CitrusCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →