Marion County · Dunnellon
ZIP 34432 property tax overassessment report
22.5% of homes in Dunnellon ZIP 34432 (1,606 of 7,130 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,992,807.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34432
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 6,139 | 1989 | $2,901,998 | $908,572 | $1,993,426 | 219.4% | $17,143 |
| 1XXXX SW 186TH CIR | 4,127 | 1976 | $2,370,251 | $610,796 | $1,759,455 | 288.1% | $15,131 |
| 8XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 3,873 | 2004 | $2,324,695 | $573,204 | $1,751,491 | 305.6% | $15,063 |
| 1XXXX SW 140TH LOOP | 6,218 | 2016 | $2,313,087 | $920,264 | $1,392,823 | 151.4% | $11,978 |
| 1XXXX SW 190TH AVE | 3,742 | 1971 | $1,845,884 | $553,816 | $1,292,068 | 233.3% | $11,112 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 7,239 | 1952 | $2,294,566 | $1,071,372 | $1,223,194 | 114.2% | $10,519 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 4,468 | 2008 | $1,795,966 | $661,264 | $1,134,702 | 171.6% | $9,758 |
| 1XXXX E BLUE COVE DR | 3,883 | 2000 | $1,691,489 | $574,684 | $1,116,805 | 194.3% | $9,605 |
| 1XXXX SW 186TH AVE | 3,708 | 1998 | $1,660,177 | $548,784 | $1,111,393 | 202.5% | $9,558 |
| 1XXXX PALMETTO WAY | 636 | 1944 | $1,170,802 | $94,128 | $1,076,674 | 1143.8% | $9,259 |
| 1XXXX SW 140TH LOOP | 5,034 | 2015 | $1,761,016 | $745,032 | $1,015,984 | 136.4% | $8,737 |
| 1XXXX E BLUE COVE DR | 6,040 | 1991 | $1,885,720 | $893,920 | $991,800 | 110.9% | $8,529 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 3,898 | 1972 | $1,552,025 | $576,904 | $975,121 | 169% | $8,386 |
| 1XXXX SW 77TH PLACE RD | 3,575 | 2021 | $1,491,834 | $529,100 | $962,734 | 182% | $8,280 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 3,552 | 1974 | $1,487,989 | $525,696 | $962,293 | 183.1% | $8,276 |
| 1XXXX SW 186TH AVE | 5,841 | 2002 | $1,826,705 | $864,468 | $962,237 | 111.3% | $8,275 |
| 1XXXX E BLUE COVE DR | 2,457 | 1967 | $1,320,952 | $363,636 | $957,316 | 263.3% | $8,233 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 4,931 | 1998 | $1,673,849 | $729,788 | $944,061 | 129.4% | $8,119 |
| 9XXX SW 186TH TER | 3,332 | 1992 | $1,422,427 | $493,136 | $929,291 | 188.4% | $7,992 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 3,000 | 1994 | $1,350,912 | $444,000 | $906,912 | 204.3% | $7,799 |
| 9XXX SW 190TH AVENUE RD | 4,328 | 1953 | $1,541,329 | $640,544 | $900,785 | 140.6% | $7,747 |
| 1XXXX SW 186TH AVE | 2,826 | 2008 | $1,306,594 | $418,248 | $888,346 | 212.4% | $7,640 |
| 1XXXX SW 140TH LOOP | 4,940 | 2015 | $1,611,651 | $731,120 | $880,531 | 120.4% | $7,573 |
| 1XXXX E BLUE COVE DR | 2,767 | 1979 | $1,286,931 | $409,516 | $877,415 | 214.3% | $7,546 |
| 1XXXX S BURKITT RD | 3,296 | 1976 | $1,359,850 | $487,808 | $872,042 | 178.8% | $7,500 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →