Marion County · Belleview
ZIP 34420 property tax overassessment report
36% of homes in Belleview ZIP 34420 (2,433 of 6,758 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,242,930.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34420
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX SE 119TH ST | 1,156 | 1966 | $827,402 | $151,436 | $675,966 | 446.4% | $5,813 |
| 1XXXX SE 30TH CT | 4,849 | 2007 | $1,266,123 | $635,219 | $630,904 | 99.3% | $5,426 |
| 1XXXX SE 101ST COURT RD | 2,716 | 2024 | $965,348 | $355,796 | $609,552 | 171.3% | $5,242 |
| 1XXXX S US HWY 441 | 840 | 1983 | $689,616 | $110,040 | $579,576 | 526.7% | $4,984 |
| 4XXX SE 117TH PL | 2,655 | 2019 | $904,082 | $347,805 | $556,277 | 159.9% | $4,784 |
| 1XXXX SE 95TH TER | 5,835 | 2005 | $1,275,145 | $764,385 | $510,760 | 66.8% | $4,393 |
| 6XXX SE STETSON RD ALL UNITS | 2,150 | 1923 | $775,975 | $281,650 | $494,325 | 175.5% | $4,251 |
| 1XXXX SE 95TH AVENUE RD | 3,136 | 1997 | $886,048 | $410,816 | $475,232 | 115.7% | $4,087 |
| 4XXX SE 117TH PL | 2,712 | 2018 | $818,044 | $355,272 | $462,772 | 130.3% | $3,980 |
| 1XXXX SE 37TH AVENUE RD | 3,801 | 2024 | $943,639 | $497,931 | $445,708 | 89.5% | $3,833 |
| 4XXX SE 117TH PL | 2,258 | 2023 | $741,311 | $295,798 | $445,513 | 150.6% | $3,831 |
| 7XXX E HWY 25 | 2,174 | 1955 | $723,131 | $284,794 | $438,337 | 153.9% | $3,770 |
| 7XXX SE 110TH STREET RD | 2,614 | 1981 | $770,581 | $342,434 | $428,147 | 125% | $3,682 |
| 3XXX SE 103RD LN | 3,594 | 2018 | $897,331 | $470,814 | $426,517 | 90.6% | $3,668 |
| 8XXX SE 110TH STREET RD | 2,587 | 1978 | $752,087 | $338,897 | $413,190 | 121.9% | $3,553 |
| 1XXXX SE 36TH AVE | 3,970 | 2006 | $914,865 | $520,070 | $394,795 | 75.9% | $3,395 |
| 1XXXX SE 123RD ST | 3,865 | 1974 | $900,835 | $506,315 | $394,520 | 77.9% | $3,393 |
| 9XXX SE 110TH STREET RD | 5,081 | 2000 | $1,056,435 | $665,611 | $390,824 | 58.7% | $3,361 |
| 8XXX SE 126TH PL | 1,216 | 2000 | $548,263 | $159,296 | $388,967 | 244.2% | $3,345 |
| 1XXXX SE 37TH AVENUE RD | 4,056 | 2017 | $911,261 | $531,336 | $379,925 | 71.5% | $3,267 |
| 6XXX SE 99TH PL | 3,716 | 2024 | $859,956 | $486,796 | $373,160 | 76.7% | $3,209 |
| 1XXXX S US HWY 301 | 1,507 | 1953 | $559,727 | $197,417 | $362,310 | 183.5% | $3,116 |
| 4XXX SE 120TH ST | 2,451 | 2012 | $661,991 | $321,081 | $340,910 | 106.2% | $2,932 |
| 1XXXX S US HWY 441 | 2,733 | 1967 | $698,827 | $358,023 | $340,804 | 95.2% | $2,931 |
| 1XXXX SE 37TH AVENUE RD | 3,510 | 2018 | $800,303 | $459,810 | $340,493 | 74.1% | $2,928 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →