Sarasota County · North Port
ZIP 34288 property tax overassessment report
18.2% of homes in North Port ZIP 34288 (1,311 of 7,218 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $676,394.
Your Sarasota County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34288
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 WINSLOW PL | 3,009 | 1967 | $1,604,000 | $430,287 | $1,173,713 | 272.8% | $10,094 |
| 1XXX S HABERLAND BLVD | 6,794 | 2001 | $1,503,500 | $971,542 | $531,958 | 54.8% | $4,575 |
| 2XXX KABBABY ST | 5,461 | 2007 | $1,200,800 | $780,923 | $419,877 | 53.8% | $3,611 |
| 2XXX SANBORN AVE | 4,228 | 2023 | $944,500 | $604,604 | $339,896 | 56.2% | $2,923 |
| 3XXX ELIAS CIR | 2,730 | 2018 | $722,900 | $390,390 | $332,510 | 85.2% | $2,860 |
| 3XXX S HABERLAND BLVD | 3,335 | 2012 | $780,000 | $476,905 | $303,095 | 63.6% | $2,607 |
| 3XXX ELIAS CIR | 2,565 | 2020 | $663,600 | $366,795 | $296,805 | 80.9% | $2,553 |
| 1XXX LA SUIZA ST | 2,373 | 2015 | $635,400 | $339,339 | $296,061 | 87.2% | $2,546 |
| 2XXX WALLER RD | 2,159 | 2022 | $602,800 | $308,737 | $294,063 | 95.2% | $2,529 |
| 3XXX ATWATER DR | 1,629 | 1998 | $515,100 | $232,947 | $282,153 | 121.1% | $2,427 |
| 3XXX LUX CT | 3,456 | 2005 | $767,300 | $494,208 | $273,092 | 55.3% | $2,349 |
| 3XXX IMARI ST | 2,939 | 2003 | $652,700 | $420,277 | $232,423 | 55.3% | $1,999 |
| 4XXX KENVIL DR | 2,040 | 2003 | $510,700 | $291,720 | $218,980 | 75.1% | $1,883 |
| 5XXX BUTTERFLY LN | 2,778 | 2019 | $611,900 | $397,254 | $214,646 | 54% | $1,846 |
| 5XXX TEVIS TER | 2,644 | 2019 | $592,200 | $378,092 | $214,108 | 56.6% | $1,841 |
| 3XXX EUSTACE ST | 2,493 | 2021 | $569,800 | $356,499 | $213,301 | 59.8% | $1,834 |
| 2XXX CHICKASAW AVE | 2,465 | 2006 | $559,400 | $352,495 | $206,905 | 58.7% | $1,779 |
| 3XXX BENNINGTON ST | 2,439 | 2020 | $554,700 | $348,777 | $205,923 | 59% | $1,771 |
| 3XXX CASCO CIR | 3,779 | 2023 | $738,300 | $540,397 | $197,903 | 36.6% | $1,702 |
| 3XXX JESUP AVE | 3,700 | 2022 | $709,500 | $529,100 | $180,400 | 34.1% | $1,551 |
| 3XXX IROQUOIS AVE | 1,985 | 2023 | $461,700 | $283,855 | $177,845 | 62.7% | $1,529 |
| 2XXX LAUGHLIN RD | 3,501 | 2017 | $673,900 | $500,643 | $173,257 | 34.6% | $1,490 |
| 2XXX PINEWOOD ST | 2,568 | 2017 | $540,200 | $367,224 | $172,976 | 47.1% | $1,488 |
| 3XXX RUFUS RD | 2,730 | 2022 | $558,900 | $390,390 | $168,510 | 43.2% | $1,449 |
| 1XXX GOURMET RD | 2,280 | 2019 | $491,300 | $326,040 | $165,260 | 50.7% | $1,421 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SarasotaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →