Sarasota County · North Port
ZIP 34287 property tax overassessment report
38.6% of homes in North Port ZIP 34287 (5,341 of 13,838 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,684,262.
Your Sarasota County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34287
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX RADCLIFF AVE | 6,084 | 2010 | $1,271,200 | $754,416 | $516,784 | 68.5% | $4,444 |
| 1XXXX DORADO DR | 5,406 | 2017 | $1,145,500 | $670,344 | $475,156 | 70.9% | $4,086 |
| 3XXX CHAMPAGNE AVE | 3,334 | 2020 | $776,400 | $413,416 | $362,984 | 87.8% | $3,122 |
| 6XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,535 | 2003 | $660,000 | $314,340 | $345,660 | 110% | $2,973 |
| 6XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,617 | 2020 | $660,900 | $324,508 | $336,392 | 103.7% | $2,893 |
| 8XXX LAMAR CT | 3,599 | 2024 | $737,000 | $446,276 | $290,724 | 65.1% | $2,500 |
| 2XXX RIDGEWOOD DR | 3,746 | 2008 | $753,900 | $464,504 | $289,396 | 62.3% | $2,489 |
| 7XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,379 | 2020 | $569,800 | $294,996 | $274,804 | 93.2% | $2,363 |
| 3XXX SESAME ST | 2,515 | 2007 | $578,600 | $311,860 | $266,740 | 85.5% | $2,294 |
| 6XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,930 | 2017 | $614,200 | $363,320 | $250,880 | 69.1% | $2,158 |
| 5XXX WHITE IBIS DR | 3,380 | 2002 | $666,300 | $419,120 | $247,180 | 59% | $2,126 |
| 1XXXX DE LEON DR | 3,508 | 2023 | $681,200 | $434,992 | $246,208 | 56.6% | $2,117 |
| 1XXXX LORANZA AVE | 4,316 | 2015 | $780,300 | $535,184 | $245,116 | 45.8% | $2,108 |
| 6XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,431 | 2017 | $541,400 | $301,444 | $239,956 | 79.6% | $2,064 |
| 6XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,640 | 2021 | $564,600 | $327,360 | $237,240 | 72.5% | $2,040 |
| 5XXX WHITE IBIS DR | 3,628 | 2001 | $686,200 | $449,872 | $236,328 | 52.5% | $2,032 |
| 4XXX WECOMA AVE | 3,238 | 2006 | $637,100 | $401,512 | $235,588 | 58.7% | $2,026 |
| 3XXX BULA LN | 3,242 | 2020 | $637,200 | $402,008 | $235,192 | 58.5% | $2,023 |
| 1XXXX ROSARO AVE | 2,453 | 2024 | $538,300 | $304,172 | $234,128 | 77% | $2,014 |
| 1XX SOLANA ST | 2,460 | 2024 | $538,200 | $305,040 | $233,160 | 76.4% | $2,005 |
| 4XXX DOBLINS RD | 3,031 | 2006 | $606,100 | $375,844 | $230,256 | 61.3% | $1,980 |
| 5XXX WHITE IBIS CT | 3,337 | 2003 | $642,600 | $413,788 | $228,812 | 55.3% | $1,968 |
| 5XXX WHITE IBIS CT | 3,539 | 2005 | $667,100 | $438,836 | $228,264 | 52% | $1,963 |
| 6XXX PAN AMERICAN BLVD | 2,808 | 2023 | $576,300 | $348,192 | $228,108 | 65.5% | $1,962 |
| 1XXX SAVIA ST | 2,380 | 2020 | $522,900 | $295,120 | $227,780 | 77.2% | $1,959 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SarasotaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →