Sarasota County · North Port
ZIP 34286 property tax overassessment report
18.6% of homes in North Port ZIP 34286 (1,849 of 9,938 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,158,131.
Your Sarasota County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34286
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX TROPICAIRE BLVD | 5,169 | 2010 | $1,477,500 | $754,674 | $722,826 | 95.8% | $6,216 |
| 3XXX TROPICAIRE BLVD | 9,977 | 2015 | $2,103,600 | $1,456,642 | $646,958 | 44.4% | $5,564 |
| 3XXX NARCISSUS TER | 4,481 | 2007 | $1,242,400 | $654,226 | $588,174 | 89.9% | $5,058 |
| 1XXX TROPICAIRE BLVD | 2,678 | 2015 | $853,000 | $390,988 | $462,012 | 118.2% | $3,973 |
| 5XXX MALTON ST | 2,201 | 1995 | $770,900 | $321,346 | $449,554 | 139.9% | $3,866 |
| 5XXX N CHAMBERLAIN BLVD | 4,091 | 2002 | $1,046,100 | $597,286 | $448,814 | 75.1% | $3,860 |
| 5XXX MALTON ST | 2,251 | 2000 | $735,700 | $328,646 | $407,054 | 123.9% | $3,501 |
| 1XXX TROPICAIRE BLVD | 3,055 | 2021 | $849,600 | $446,030 | $403,570 | 90.5% | $3,471 |
| 3XXX ALBIN AVE | 4,203 | 2024 | $1,014,300 | $613,638 | $400,662 | 65.3% | $3,446 |
| 3XXX TROPICAIRE BLVD | 8,878 | 2009 | $1,689,500 | $1,296,188 | $393,312 | 30.3% | $3,382 |
| 5XXX N SALFORD BLVD | 2,681 | 2014 | $779,100 | $391,426 | $387,674 | 99% | $3,334 |
| 4XXX ULMAN AVE | 2,123 | 2000 | $689,800 | $309,958 | $379,842 | 122.5% | $3,267 |
| 3XXX ALIBI TER | 4,764 | 2001 | $1,068,600 | $695,544 | $373,056 | 53.6% | $3,208 |
| 6XXX N SALFORD BLVD | 3,328 | 2024 | $856,100 | $485,888 | $370,212 | 76.2% | $3,184 |
| 3XXX ALBIN AVE | 3,040 | 2023 | $809,100 | $443,840 | $365,260 | 82.3% | $3,141 |
| 2XXX TROPICAIRE BLVD | 3,177 | 2020 | $826,200 | $463,842 | $362,358 | 78.1% | $3,116 |
| 2XXX AZURE RD | 3,111 | 2024 | $816,100 | $454,206 | $361,894 | 79.7% | $3,112 |
| 3XXX ALBENGA LN | 2,712 | 2002 | $754,400 | $395,952 | $358,448 | 90.5% | $3,083 |
| 5XXX N SALFORD BLVD | 2,045 | 1997 | $654,700 | $298,570 | $356,130 | 119.3% | $3,063 |
| 3XXX ULMAN AVE | 4,099 | 2024 | $954,500 | $598,454 | $356,046 | 59.5% | $3,062 |
| 3XXX ULMAN AVE | 4,690 | 2012 | $1,038,200 | $684,740 | $353,460 | 51.6% | $3,040 |
| 3XXX ULMAN AVE | 4,101 | 2002 | $942,300 | $598,746 | $343,554 | 57.4% | $2,955 |
| 3XXX OCEANSIDE ST | 3,516 | 2017 | $851,800 | $513,336 | $338,464 | 65.9% | $2,911 |
| 1XXX MAY AVE | 2,086 | 2000 | $641,200 | $304,556 | $336,644 | 110.5% | $2,895 |
| 4XXX ULMAN AVE | 1,993 | 2008 | $625,900 | $290,978 | $334,922 | 115.1% | $2,880 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SarasotaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →