Sarasota County · Nokomis
ZIP 34275 property tax overassessment report
20% of homes in Nokomis ZIP 34275 (2,755 of 13,763 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $9,812,602.
Your Sarasota County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34275
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX CASEY KEY RD | 3,164 | 1976 | $4,638,800 | $680,260 | $3,958,540 | 581.9% | $34,043 |
| 3XXX CASEY KEY RD | 4,718 | 2020 | $4,802,800 | $1,014,370 | $3,788,430 | 373.5% | $32,580 |
| 4XX ANCHORAGE DR | 5,361 | 2002 | $4,902,100 | $1,152,615 | $3,749,485 | 325.3% | $32,246 |
| 3XXX CASEY KEY RD | 6,281 | 2010 | $4,961,000 | $1,350,415 | $3,610,585 | 267.4% | $31,051 |
| 7XX CASEY KEY RD | 4,813 | 1988 | $4,616,400 | $1,034,795 | $3,581,605 | 346.1% | $30,802 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 4,977 | 2021 | $4,646,800 | $1,070,055 | $3,576,745 | 334.3% | $30,760 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 4,121 | 1987 | $4,447,700 | $886,015 | $3,561,685 | 402% | $30,630 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 6,431 | 1999 | $4,938,200 | $1,382,665 | $3,555,535 | 257.2% | $30,578 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 4,906 | 2001 | $4,545,200 | $1,054,790 | $3,490,410 | 330.9% | $30,018 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 5,001 | 1948 | $4,555,700 | $1,075,215 | $3,480,485 | 323.7% | $29,932 |
| 6XX S CASEY KEY RD | 5,525 | 1976 | $4,663,000 | $1,187,875 | $3,475,125 | 292.5% | $29,886 |
| 1XXX BAYSHORE RD | 5,501 | 1952 | $4,566,500 | $1,182,715 | $3,383,785 | 286.1% | $29,101 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 5,508 | 1986 | $4,532,200 | $1,184,220 | $3,347,980 | 282.7% | $28,793 |
| 5XX S CASEY KEY RD | 5,214 | 1991 | $4,420,500 | $1,121,010 | $3,299,490 | 294.3% | $28,376 |
| 9XX CASEY KEY RD | 5,068 | 1970 | $4,382,900 | $1,089,620 | $3,293,280 | 302.2% | $28,322 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 4,009 | 1993 | $4,098,500 | $861,935 | $3,236,565 | 375.5% | $27,834 |
| 2XXX CASEY KEY RD | 4,167 | 2000 | $4,115,700 | $895,905 | $3,219,795 | 359.4% | $27,690 |
| 6XX CASEY KEY RD | 6,615 | 2000 | $4,608,500 | $1,422,225 | $3,186,275 | 224% | $27,402 |
| 2XXX BAYSHORE RD | 6,570 | 2016 | $4,568,500 | $1,412,550 | $3,155,950 | 223.4% | $27,141 |
| 2XXX CASEY KEY RD | 3,980 | 1996 | $4,000,400 | $855,700 | $3,144,700 | 367.5% | $27,044 |
| 1XXX OAK ST | 2,814 | 2022 | $3,735,300 | $605,010 | $3,130,290 | 517.4% | $26,920 |
| 2XXX CASEY KEY RD | 5,716 | 1984 | $4,354,100 | $1,228,940 | $3,125,160 | 254.3% | $26,876 |
| 1XXX CASEY KEY RD | 5,195 | 2000 | $4,212,100 | $1,116,925 | $3,095,175 | 277.1% | $26,619 |
| 6XX CASEY KEY RD | 4,012 | 1990 | $3,939,400 | $862,580 | $3,076,820 | 356.7% | $26,461 |
| 3XXX CASEY KEY RD | 3,838 | 1969 | $3,894,300 | $825,170 | $3,069,130 | 371.9% | $26,395 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SarasotaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →