Manatee County · Myakka City
ZIP 34251 property tax overassessment report
30.2% of homes in Myakka City ZIP 34251 (637 of 2,107 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $846,422.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34251
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXXX CLAY GULLY RD | 1,440 | 1996 | $2,127,586 | $421,920 | $1,705,666 | 404.3% | $14,669 |
| 8XXX 249TH ST E | 6,934 | 2024 | $3,130,402 | $2,031,662 | $1,098,740 | 54.1% | $9,449 |
| 1XXXX M J RD | 2,386 | 2011 | $1,423,096 | $699,098 | $723,998 | 103.6% | $6,226 |
| 8XXX 249TH ST E | 6,013 | 2000 | $2,395,312 | $1,761,809 | $633,503 | 36% | $5,448 |
| 8XXX 241ST ST E | 2,770 | 2016 | $1,420,174 | $811,610 | $608,564 | 75% | $5,234 |
| 3XXX VERNA BETHANY RD | 3,097 | 2003 | $1,510,065 | $907,421 | $602,644 | 66.4% | $5,183 |
| 3XXXX SAM COOK RD | 1,916 | 1989 | $1,138,635 | $561,388 | $577,247 | 102.8% | $4,964 |
| 3XXX PAYNE RD | 2,559 | 1988 | $1,300,564 | $749,787 | $550,777 | 73.5% | $4,737 |
| 3XXXX 103RD AVE E | 596 | 1989 | $704,832 | $174,628 | $530,204 | 303.6% | $4,560 |
| 2XXX RANCH CLUB BLVD | 6,068 | 2002 | $2,307,600 | $1,777,924 | $529,676 | 29.8% | $4,555 |
| 8XXX HIGH OAKS TRL | 2,650 | 2023 | $1,254,036 | $776,450 | $477,586 | 61.5% | $4,107 |
| 3XXXX MIARCACHEE RD | 864 | 1997 | $729,207 | $253,152 | $476,055 | 188.1% | $4,094 |
| 1XXXX 289TH ST E | 2,058 | 2013 | $1,077,056 | $602,994 | $474,062 | 78.6% | $4,077 |
| 3XXXX SINGLETARY RD | 1,250 | 1963 | $825,597 | $366,250 | $459,347 | 125.4% | $3,950 |
| 2XXXX SR 64 E | 1,520 | 2000 | $884,014 | $445,360 | $438,654 | 98.5% | $3,772 |
| 3XXXX SINGLETARY RD | 1,414 | 1986 | $852,372 | $414,302 | $438,070 | 105.7% | $3,767 |
| 8XXX 241ST ST E | 3,406 | 2003 | $1,434,628 | $997,958 | $436,670 | 43.8% | $3,755 |
| 7XXX CR 675 | 3,102 | 1998 | $1,327,050 | $908,886 | $418,164 | 46% | $3,596 |
| 1XXXX RIVER RD | 1,344 | 2001 | $811,294 | $393,792 | $417,502 | 106% | $3,591 |
| 2XXXX 83RD AVE E | 4,737 | 1999 | $1,803,066 | $1,387,941 | $415,125 | 29.9% | $3,570 |
| 1XXXX RIVER RD | 962 | 2003 | $696,448 | $281,866 | $414,582 | 147.1% | $3,565 |
| CLAY GULLY RD | 4,829 | 2023 | $1,825,544 | $1,414,897 | $410,647 | 29% | $3,532 |
| 7XXX 257TH ST E | 616 | 2017 | $590,688 | $180,488 | $410,200 | 227.3% | $3,528 |
| 3XXXX SINGLETARY RD | 2,024 | 1972 | $994,878 | $593,032 | $401,846 | 67.8% | $3,456 |
| 3XXXX MIARCACHEE RD | 1,600 | 2005 | $869,542 | $468,800 | $400,742 | 85.5% | $3,446 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →