Manatee County · Ellenton
ZIP 34222 property tax overassessment report
32.6% of homes in Ellenton ZIP 34222 (1,310 of 4,024 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,211,712.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34222
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX US 301 N | 1,419 | 1936 | $2,498,712 | $221,364 | $2,277,348 | 1028.8% | $19,585 |
| 9XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 4,527 | 2000 | $2,365,356 | $706,212 | $1,659,144 | 234.9% | $14,269 |
| 8XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 4,266 | 1977 | $2,073,462 | $665,496 | $1,407,966 | 211.6% | $12,109 |
| 3XX HIGHLAND SHORES DR | 4,822 | 2019 | $2,121,391 | $752,232 | $1,369,159 | 182% | $11,775 |
| 1XXX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 3,522 | 2006 | $1,700,972 | $549,432 | $1,151,540 | 209.6% | $9,903 |
| 1XXX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 4,156 | 1999 | $1,717,603 | $648,336 | $1,069,267 | 164.9% | $9,196 |
| 3XXX WATER ST | 2,788 | 1990 | $1,456,369 | $434,928 | $1,021,441 | 234.9% | $8,784 |
| 8XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 4,455 | 2007 | $1,682,165 | $694,980 | $987,185 | 142% | $8,490 |
| 5XXX 19TH ST E | 3,636 | 2001 | $1,512,919 | $567,216 | $945,703 | 166.7% | $8,133 |
| 6XXX 37TH ST E | 5,710 | 2001 | $1,825,433 | $890,760 | $934,673 | 104.9% | $8,038 |
| 9XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 3,989 | 2016 | $1,537,854 | $622,284 | $915,570 | 147.1% | $7,874 |
| 3XXX 59TH AVENUE CIR E | 6,793 | 2004 | $1,949,341 | $1,059,708 | $889,633 | 84% | $7,651 |
| 8XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 3,260 | 1977 | $1,396,556 | $508,560 | $887,996 | 174.6% | $7,637 |
| 9XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 4,174 | 2000 | $1,524,006 | $651,144 | $872,862 | 134.1% | $7,507 |
| 1XXX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 4,328 | 2015 | $1,525,746 | $675,168 | $850,578 | 126% | $7,315 |
| 9XX NANCY GAMBLE LN | 3,500 | 2016 | $1,378,437 | $546,000 | $832,437 | 152.5% | $7,159 |
| 4XXX 17TH ST E | 6,214 | 2002 | $1,748,208 | $969,384 | $778,824 | 80.3% | $6,698 |
| 6XX CAMELLIA AVE | 6,698 | 2019 | $1,814,573 | $1,044,888 | $769,685 | 73.7% | $6,619 |
| 4XXX 7TH STREET CT E | 2,376 | 2009 | $1,113,513 | $370,656 | $742,857 | 200.4% | $6,389 |
| 3XX HIGHLAND SHORES DR | 4,248 | 2003 | $1,369,739 | $662,688 | $707,051 | 106.7% | $6,081 |
| 6XX CENTRAL AVE | 2,999 | 2002 | $1,174,281 | $467,844 | $706,437 | 151% | $6,075 |
| 3XX HIGHLAND SHORES DR | 3,879 | 2010 | $1,246,166 | $605,124 | $641,042 | 105.9% | $5,513 |
| 3XX HIGHLAND SHORES DR | 3,978 | 2005 | $1,260,363 | $620,568 | $639,795 | 103.1% | $5,502 |
| 3XXX 59TH AVENUE CIR E | 6,175 | 2001 | $1,591,032 | $963,300 | $627,732 | 65.2% | $5,398 |
| 6XX IXORA AVE | 2,730 | 1982 | $1,052,976 | $425,880 | $627,096 | 147.2% | $5,393 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →