Manatee County · Anna Maria
ZIP 34216 property tax overassessment report
36.8% of homes in Anna Maria ZIP 34216 (533 of 1,448 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,641,223.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34216
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9X OAK AVE | 1,049 | 1940 | $4,728,306 | $966,129 | $3,762,177 | 389.4% | $32,355 |
| 7XX NORTH SHORE DR | 1,560 | 1955 | $4,582,347 | $1,436,760 | $3,145,587 | 218.9% | $27,052 |
| 8XX NORTH SHORE DR | 2,158 | 2021 | $4,646,358 | $1,987,518 | $2,658,840 | 133.8% | $22,866 |
| 7XX NORTH SHORE DR | 962 | 1969 | $3,133,737 | $886,002 | $2,247,735 | 253.7% | $19,331 |
| 9XX NORTH SHORE DR | 2,870 | 2017 | $4,745,139 | $2,643,270 | $2,101,869 | 79.5% | $18,076 |
| 2XX FIR AVE | 1,701 | 1976 | $3,667,257 | $1,566,621 | $2,100,636 | 134.1% | $18,065 |
| 7XX NORTH SHORE DR | 3,141 | 2013 | $4,968,316 | $2,892,861 | $2,075,455 | 71.7% | $17,849 |
| 2XX CYPRESS AVE | 3,240 | 2013 | $4,892,914 | $2,984,040 | $1,908,874 | 64% | $16,416 |
| 6XX S BAY BLVD | 2,616 | 2022 | $4,275,949 | $2,409,336 | $1,866,613 | 77.5% | $16,053 |
| 8XX S BAY BLVD | 1,334 | 1940 | $3,061,635 | $1,228,614 | $1,833,021 | 149.2% | $15,764 |
| 3XX TARPON ST | 2,893 | 1989 | $4,494,571 | $2,664,453 | $1,830,118 | 68.7% | $15,739 |
| 2XX CYPRESS AVE | 1,452 | 1961 | $3,158,408 | $1,337,292 | $1,821,116 | 136.2% | $15,662 |
| 8XX NORTH SHORE DR | 3,067 | 2023 | $4,630,781 | $2,824,707 | $1,806,074 | 63.9% | $15,532 |
| 8XX S BAY BLVD | 1,975 | 1963 | $3,596,544 | $1,818,975 | $1,777,569 | 97.7% | $15,287 |
| 6XX S BAY BLVD | 2,499 | 2022 | $4,047,829 | $2,301,579 | $1,746,250 | 75.9% | $15,018 |
| 2XX SPRUCE AVE | 2,914 | 2011 | $4,405,194 | $2,683,794 | $1,721,400 | 64.1% | $14,804 |
| 2XX WILLOW AVE | 2,801 | 2020 | $4,282,721 | $2,579,721 | $1,703,000 | 66% | $14,646 |
| 1XX MANGROVE AVE | 2,711 | 2023 | $4,158,839 | $2,496,831 | $1,662,008 | 66.6% | $14,293 |
| 1XXXX GULF DR | 3,469 | 2005 | $4,855,716 | $3,194,949 | $1,660,767 | 52% | $14,283 |
| 1XX CEDAR AVE | 2,928 | 2006 | $4,355,993 | $2,696,688 | $1,659,305 | 61.5% | $14,270 |
| 8XX NORTH SHORE DR | 3,192 | 2016 | $4,570,881 | $2,939,832 | $1,631,049 | 55.5% | $14,027 |
| 9XX NORTH SHORE DR | 2,489 | 2018 | $3,922,600 | $2,292,369 | $1,630,231 | 71.1% | $14,020 |
| 1XX PARK AVE | 2,439 | 2015 | $3,813,271 | $2,246,319 | $1,566,952 | 69.8% | $13,476 |
| 1XX CEDAR AVE | 2,828 | 1935 | $4,162,927 | $2,604,588 | $1,558,339 | 59.8% | $13,402 |
| 7XX NORTH SHORE DR | 1,564 | 1976 | $2,994,809 | $1,440,444 | $1,554,365 | 107.9% | $13,368 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →