Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34212 property tax overassessment report
27.4% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34212 (2,795 of 10,203 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,669,285.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34212
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 11TH TER NE | 8,709 | 2007 | $3,126,777 | $1,872,435 | $1,254,342 | 67% | $10,787 |
| 1XXXX WATERLINE RD | 3,800 | 1988 | $1,942,908 | $817,000 | $1,125,908 | 137.8% | $9,683 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 7,186 | 2006 | $2,659,043 | $1,544,990 | $1,114,053 | 72.1% | $9,581 |
| 1XXX MILL CREEK RD | 2,804 | 2018 | $1,651,810 | $602,860 | $1,048,950 | 174% | $9,021 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,626 | 2007 | $2,135,592 | $1,209,590 | $926,002 | 76.6% | $7,964 |
| 1XXXX WATERLINE RD | 2,919 | 2001 | $1,546,593 | $627,585 | $919,008 | 146.4% | $7,903 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 6,110 | 2005 | $2,189,168 | $1,313,650 | $875,518 | 66.6% | $7,529 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,123 | 2002 | $1,967,621 | $1,101,445 | $866,176 | 78.6% | $7,449 |
| 8XXX RUM RUNNER PL | 2,815 | 2017 | $1,443,783 | $605,225 | $838,558 | 138.6% | $7,212 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 8,973 | 2005 | $2,761,541 | $1,929,195 | $832,346 | 43.1% | $7,158 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,494 | 2002 | $2,001,705 | $1,181,210 | $820,495 | 69.5% | $7,056 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 6,261 | 2003 | $2,164,134 | $1,346,115 | $818,019 | 60.8% | $7,035 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 7,497 | 2005 | $2,421,761 | $1,611,855 | $809,906 | 50.2% | $6,965 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 9,429 | 2007 | $2,833,444 | $2,027,235 | $806,209 | 39.8% | $6,933 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 6,836 | 2012 | $2,250,760 | $1,469,740 | $781,020 | 53.1% | $6,717 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,645 | 2007 | $1,993,576 | $1,213,675 | $779,901 | 64.3% | $6,707 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,294 | 2003 | $1,900,831 | $1,138,210 | $762,621 | 67% | $6,559 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 4,829 | 2004 | $1,788,270 | $1,038,235 | $750,035 | 72.2% | $6,450 |
| 8XXX RUM RUNNER PL | 2,390 | 2017 | $1,234,465 | $513,850 | $720,615 | 140.2% | $6,197 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 6,100 | 2004 | $2,029,516 | $1,311,500 | $718,016 | 54.7% | $6,175 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,992 | 2008 | $1,940,474 | $1,288,280 | $652,194 | 50.6% | $5,609 |
| 6XXX 9TH AVENUE CIR NE | 5,376 | 1995 | $1,801,550 | $1,155,840 | $645,710 | 55.9% | $5,553 |
| 1XXXX WATERLINE RD | 4,040 | 2006 | $1,477,688 | $868,600 | $609,088 | 70.1% | $5,238 |
| 1XXXX RIVERBANK TER | 5,127 | 2007 | $1,710,895 | $1,102,305 | $608,590 | 55.2% | $5,234 |
| 8XXX RUM RUNNER PL | 3,082 | 2018 | $1,264,814 | $662,630 | $602,184 | 90.9% | $5,179 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →