Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34211 property tax overassessment report
25.2% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34211 (3,783 of 15,030 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,908,279.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34211
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX LORRAINE RD | 7,694 | 1998 | $3,819,366 | $1,846,560 | $1,972,806 | 106.8% | $16,966 |
| 6XXX 189TH ST E | 5,338 | 2000 | $3,079,660 | $1,281,120 | $1,798,540 | 140.4% | $15,467 |
| 6XXX 217TH ST E | 5,739 | 2018 | $2,674,258 | $1,377,360 | $1,296,898 | 94.2% | $11,153 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 6,488 | 2024 | $2,767,970 | $1,557,120 | $1,210,850 | 77.8% | $10,413 |
| 2XXXX 71ST AVE E | 5,216 | 2024 | $2,334,211 | $1,251,840 | $1,082,371 | 86.5% | $9,308 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,530 | 2022 | $1,839,362 | $847,200 | $992,162 | 117.1% | $8,533 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 4,004 | 2024 | $1,951,137 | $960,960 | $990,177 | 103% | $8,516 |
| 6XXX 205TH ST E | 7,103 | 2023 | $2,688,143 | $1,704,720 | $983,423 | 57.7% | $8,457 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 4,779 | 2024 | $2,123,411 | $1,146,960 | $976,451 | 85.1% | $8,397 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,782 | 2023 | $1,879,436 | $907,680 | $971,756 | 107.1% | $8,357 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,938 | 2022 | $1,907,609 | $945,120 | $962,489 | 101.8% | $8,277 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 4,142 | 2024 | $1,921,668 | $994,080 | $927,588 | 93.3% | $7,977 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 4,046 | 2023 | $1,882,740 | $971,040 | $911,700 | 93.9% | $7,841 |
| 2XXXX 68TH AVE E | 4,915 | 1997 | $2,075,456 | $1,179,600 | $895,856 | 75.9% | $7,704 |
| 2XXXX 67TH AVE E | 5,174 | 2017 | $2,136,092 | $1,241,760 | $894,332 | 72% | $7,691 |
| 6XXX 193RD ST E | 4,768 | 2007 | $2,031,385 | $1,144,320 | $887,065 | 77.5% | $7,629 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,999 | 2024 | $1,815,972 | $959,760 | $856,212 | 89.2% | $7,363 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,654 | 2024 | $1,713,087 | $876,960 | $836,127 | 95.3% | $7,191 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,104 | 2024 | $1,579,655 | $744,960 | $834,695 | 112% | $7,178 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 2,854 | 2024 | $1,503,750 | $684,960 | $818,790 | 119.5% | $7,042 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,223 | 2023 | $1,589,500 | $773,520 | $815,980 | 105.5% | $7,017 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,399 | 2023 | $1,631,579 | $815,760 | $815,819 | 100% | $7,016 |
| 4XXX BUTTE TRL | 3,399 | 2024 | $1,598,996 | $815,760 | $783,236 | 96% | $6,736 |
| 6XXX 205TH ST E | 3,696 | 2016 | $1,660,167 | $887,040 | $773,127 | 87.2% | $6,649 |
| 1XXXX 66TH AVE E | 3,836 | 2014 | $1,637,146 | $920,640 | $716,506 | 77.8% | $6,162 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →